Récompenses - British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) - 2015-2024
Prix national
- César du cinéma
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivals de cinéma
- Festival de Cannes
- Festival international du film fantastique d'Avoriaz
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
Prix de la critique
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Prix de genre (récompenses spéciales)
Antiprix
2024 - 77th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
- Anatomie d'une chute (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Dan Friedkin, Daniel Lupi, Martin Scorsese, Bradley Thomas)
- Winter Break (Mark Johnson)
- Pauvres créatures (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone)
Best Director
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Justine Triet (Anatomie d'une chute)
- Andrew Haigh (Sans jamais nous connaître)
- Alexander Payne (Winter Break)
- Jonathan Glazer (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Leading Actor
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Barry Keoghan (Saltburn)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Paul Giamatti (Winter Break)
- Yoo Teo (Past Lives – Nos vies d’avant)
Best Leading Actress
- Emma Stone (Pauvres créatures)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
- Margot Robbie (Barbie)
- Fantasia Barrino (La Couleur pourpre)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomie d'une chute)
- Vivian Oparah (Rye Lane)
Best Supporting Actor
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Dominic Sessa (Winter Break)
- Jacob Elordi (Saltburn)
- Paul Mescal (Sans jamais nous connaître)
- Robert De Niro (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
Best Supporting Actress
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Winter Break)
- Claire Foy (Sans jamais nous connaître)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Sandra Hüller (La Zone d'intérêt)
- Danielle Brooks (La Couleur pourpre)
- Rosamund Pike (Saltburn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomie d'une chute)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Celine Song (Past Lives – Nos vies d’avant)
- Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (Maestro)
- David Hemingson (Winter Break)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (Fiction américaine)
- Andrew Haigh (Sans jamais nous connaître)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Pauvres créatures)
- Jonathan Glazer (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Matthew Libatique (Maestro)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Robbie Ryan (Pauvres créatures)
- Łukasz Żal (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Editing
- Oppenheimer (Jennifer Lame)
- Anatomie d'une chute (Laurent Sénéchal)
- La Zone d'intérêt (Paul Watts)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Thelma Schoonmaker)
- Pauvres créatures (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
Best Music
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Pauvres créatures)
- Daniel Pemberton (Spider-Man : Across The Spider-Verse)
- Robbie Robertson (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Anthony B. Willis (Saltburn)
Best Sound
- La Zone d'intérêt (Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers)
- Ferrari (Angelo Bonanni, Tony Lamberti, Andy Nelson, Lee Orloff, Bernard Weiser)
- Mission : Impossible - Dead Reckoning Partie 1 (Chris Burdon, James Mather, Chris Munro, Mark Taylor)
- Maestro (Richard King, Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic)
- Oppenheimer (Richard King, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Rizzo)
Best Costume Design
- Pauvres créatures (Holly Waddington)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Jacqueline West)
- Oppenheimer (Ellen Mirojnick)
- Barbie (Jacqueline Durran)
- Napoléon (David Crossman, Janty Yates)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Pauvres créatures (Mark Coulier, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston)
- Maestro (Kay Georgiou, Siân Grigg, Kazu Hiro, Lori McCoy-Bell)
- Napoléon (Jana Carboni, Satinder Chumber, Francesco Pegoretti, Julia Vernon)
- Oppenheimer (Luisa Abel, Jason Hamer, Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Ahou Mofid)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Kay Georgiou, Thomas Nellen)
Best Production Design
- Pauvres créatures (Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek, James Price)
- Barbie (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
- Oppenheimer (Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman)
- La Zone d'intérêt (Joanna Kuś, Chris Oddy, Katarzyna Sikora)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Jack Fisk, Adam Willis)
Best Casting
- Winter Break (Susan Shopmaker)
- Sans jamais nous connaître (Kahleen Crawford)
- Anatomie d'une chute (Cynthia Arra)
- How to Have Sex (Isabella Odoffin)
- Killers of the Flower Moon (Rene Haynes, Ellen Lewis)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Pauvres créatures (Simon Hughes)
- Mission : Impossible - Dead Reckoning Partie 1 (Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke)
- Napoléon (Henry Badgett, Neil Corbould, Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet)
- Les Gardiens de la Galaxie 3 (Theodore Bialek, Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams)
- Le Créateur (Jonathan Bullock, Charmaine Chan, Ian Comley, Jay Cooper)
Best Animated Film
- Le Garçon et le héron (Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki)
- Chicken Run : La menace nuggets (Sam Fell, Leyla Hobart, Steve Pegram)
- Élémentaire (Denise Ream, Peter Sohn)
- Spider-Man : Across The Spider-Verse (Avi Arad, Joaquim Dos Santos, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Kemp Powers, Christina Steinberg, Justin K. Thompson)
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - 20 jours à Marioupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov)
- American Symphony (Lauren Domino, Matthew Heineman, Joedan Okun)
- Beyond Utopia (Rachel Cohen, Jana Edelbaum, Madeleine Gavin)
- Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie (Davis Guggenheim, Annetta Marion)
- Wham! (Chris Smith)
Best British Short Film
- Jellyfish and Lobster (Yasmin Afifi, Elizabeth Rufai)
- Festival of Slaps (Abdou Cissé, Cheri Darbon, George Telfer)
- Gorka (Alex Jefferson, Joe Weiland)
- Such a Lovely Day (Emma Norton, Kate Phibbs, Polly Stokes, Simon Woods)
- Yellow (Azeem Bhati, Elham Ehsas, Yiannis Manolopoulos, Dina Mousawi)
Best British Short Animation
- Crab Day (Bart Stanislawek, Ross Stringer, Aleksandra Sykulak)
- Visible Mending (Tilley Bancroft, Samantha Moore)
- Invocation sauvage (Karni Arieli, Saul Freed, Jay Woolley)
Best Film not in the English Language
- La Zone d'intérêt (Jonathan Glazer)
- Frontline - 20 jours à Marioupol (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov)
- Anatomie d'une chute (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion, Justine Triet)
- Le Cercle des neiges (Belén Atienza, J.A. Bayona)
- Past Lives – Nos vies d’avant (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Celine Song, Christine Vachon)
Outstanding British Film
- La Zone d'intérêt (Jonathan Glazer)
- Sans jamais nous connaître (Andrew Haigh)
- How to Have Sex (Konstantinos Kontovrakis, Emily Leo, Ivana MacKinnon, Molly Manning Walker)
- Pauvres créatures (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Tony McNamara, Emma Stone)
- Napoléon (Mark Huffam, David Scarpa, Ridley Scott, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Rye Lane (Raine Allen-Miller, Nathan Bryon, Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo, Damian Jones, Tom Melia)
- Saltburn (Emerald Fennell, Josey McNamara, Margot Robbie)
- Scrapper (Theo Barrowclough, Charlotte Regan)
- The Old Oak (Paul Laverty, Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien)
- Wonka (Alexandra Derbyshire, David Heyman, Paul King)
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Savanah Leaf, Shirley O'Connor, Medb Riordan (Earth Mama)
- Alex Fry, Rebecca Lloyd-Evans, Lisa Selby (Blue Bag Life)
- Christopher Sharp (Bobi Wine: The People's President)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
- Ella Glendining (Is There Anybody Out There?)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2023 - 76th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Malte Grunert)
- Les Banshees d'Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Patrick McCormick, Schuyler Weiss)
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Tár (Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan)
Best Director
- Edward Berger (À l'Ouest rien de nouveau)
- Martin McDonagh (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Chan-wook Park (Decision to Leave)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Gina Prince-Bythewood (The Woman King)
Best Leading Actor
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
- Brendan Fraser (The Whale)
- Colin Farrell (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Daryl McCormack (Mes rendez-vous avec Leo)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Bill Nighy (Vivre)
Best Leading Actress
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Viola Davis (The Woman King)
- Danielle Deadwyler (Emmett Till)
- Ana de Armas (Blonde)
- Emma Thompson (Mes rendez-vous avec Leo)
- Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
Best Supporting Actor
- Barry Keoghan (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Brendan Gleeson (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Eddie Redmayne (Meurtres sans ordonnance)
- Albrecht Schuch (À l'Ouest rien de nouveau)
- Micheal Ward (Empire of Light)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kerry Condon (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Hong Chau (The Whale)
- Dolly De Leon (Sans filtre)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Carey Mulligan (She Said)
Best Original Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (The Fabelmans)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (Sans filtre)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell (À l'Ouest rien de nouveau)
- Kazuo Ishiguro (Vivre)
- Colm Bairéad (The Quiet Girl)
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz (She Said)
- Samuel D. Hunter (The Whale)
Best Cinematography
- James Friend (À l'Ouest rien de nouveau)
- Claudio Miranda (Top Gun : Maverick)
- Greig Fraser (The Batman)
- Mandy Walker (Elvis)
- Roger Deakins (Empire of Light)
Best Editing
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Paul Rogers)
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Sven Budelmann)
- Les Banshees d'Inisherin (Mikkel E.G. Nielsen)
- Elvis (Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa)
- Top Gun : Maverick (Eddie Hamilton)
Best Music
- Volker Bertelmann (À l'Ouest rien de nouveau)
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon)
- Carter Burwell (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Son Lux (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Alexandre Desplat (Pinocchio par Guillermo del Toro)
Best Sound
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Lars Ginzel, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler)
- Avatar : La voie de l'eau (Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle)
- Elvis (Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson, Wayne Pashley)
- Tár (Deb Adair, Stephen Griffiths, Andy Shelley, Steve Single, Roland Winke)
- Top Gun : Maverick (Chris Burdon, James Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor, Mark Weingarten)
Best Costume Design
- Elvis (Catherine Martin)
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Lisy Christl)
- Amsterdam (J.R. Hawbaker, Albert Wolsky)
- Babylon (Mary Zophres)
- Une robe pour Mrs. Harris (Jenny Beavan)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Elvis (Jason Baird, Mark Coulier, Louise Coulston, Shane Thomas)
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Heike Merker)
- The Batman (Naomi Donne, Michael Marino, Zoe Tahir)
- Matilda : La comédie musicale (Naomi Donne, Barrie Gower, Sharon Martin)
- The Whale (Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin, Adrien Morot)
Best Production Design
- Babylon (Anthony Carlino, Florencia Martin)
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Christian M. Goldbeck, Ernestine Hipper)
- The Batman (James Chinlund, Lee Sandales)
- Elvis (Beverley Dunn, Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy)
- Pinocchio par Guillermo del Toro (Guy Davis, Curt Enderle)
Best Casting
- Elvis (Nikki Barrett, Denise Chamian)
- Aftersun (Lucy Pardee)
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Simone Bär)
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Sarah Halley Finn)
- Sans filtre (Pauline Hansson)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Avatar : La voie de l'eau (Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon)
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Markus Frank, Kamil Jaffar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold)
- The Batman (Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon, Dominic Tuohy)
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Benjamin Brewer, Ethan Feldbau, Jonathan Kombrinck, Zak Stoltz)
- Top Gun : Maverick (Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope)
Best Animated Film
- Pinocchio par Guillermo del Toro (Alexander Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar)
- Marcel le Coquillage (avec ses chaussures) (Dean Fleischer-Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan, Paul Mezey)
- Le Chat potté 2 : La dernière quête (Joel Crawford, Mark Swift)
- Alerte rouge (Lindsey Collins, Domee Shi)
Best Documentary Film
- Navalny (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae, Daniel Roher)
- Tout ce que nous respirons (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen)
- Toute la beauté et le sang versé (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Fire of Love (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa, Ina Fichman)
- Moonage Daydream (Brett Morgen)
Best British Short Film
- An Irish Goodbye (Tom Berkeley, Ross White)
- The Ballad of Olive Morris (Alex Kayode-Kay)
- Bazigaga (Stephanie Charmail, Jo Ingabire Moys)
- Bus Girl (Jessica Henwick, Louise Palmkvist Hansen)
- A Drifting Up (Jacob Lee)
Best British Short Animation
- L’Enfant, la taupe, le renard et le cheval (Peter Baynton, Charlie Mackesy, Hannah Minghella, Cara Speller)
- Your Mountain Is Waiting (Harriet Gillian, Hannah Jacobs, Zoe Muslim)
- Middle Watch (Giles Healy, Aiesha Penwarden, John Stevenson)
Best Film not in the English Language
- À l'Ouest rien de nouveau (Edward Berger, Malte Grunert)
- Argentina, 1985 (Santiago Mitre)
- Corsage (Marie Kreutzer)
- Decision to Leave (Ko Dae-seok, Chan-wook Park)
- The Quiet Girl (Colm Bairéad, Cleona Ní Chrualaoí)
Outstanding British Film
- Les Banshees d'Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Aftersun (Charlotte Wells)
- Brian and Charles (Jim Archer, David Earl, Chris Hayward, Rupert Majendie)
- Mes rendez-vous avec Leo (Katy Brand, Debbie Gray, Sophie Hyde, Adrian Politowski)
- Empire of Light (Pippa Harris, Sam Mendes)
- Vivre (Oliver Hermanus, Kazuo Ishiguro, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley)
- Matilda : La comédie musicale (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Jon Finn, Dennis Kelly, Luke Kelly, Matthew Warchus)
- Coup de théâtre (Gina Carter, Mark Chappell, Tom George, Damian Jones)
- Les Nageuses (Sally El Hosaini, Jack Thorne)
- The Wonder (Alice Birch, Emma Donoghue, Ed Guiney, Juliette Howell, Sebastián Lelio, Andrew Lowe, Tessa Ross)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Marie Lidén (Electric Malady)
- Georgia Oakley, Hélène Sifre (Blue Jean)
- Katy Brand (Mes rendez-vous avec Leo)
- Maia Kenworthy, Elena Sánchez Bellot (Rebellion)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2022 - 75th British Academy Film Awards
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Le Pouvoir du chien (Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman)
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- Don't Look Up : Déni cosmique (Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
- Dune (Cale Boyter, Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson, Sara Murphy, Adam Somner)
Best Director
- Jane Campion (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Aleem Khan (After Love)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Audrey Diwan (L'Événement)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Julia Ducournau (Titane)
Best Leading Actor
- Will Smith (La Méthode Williams)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Don't Look Up : Déni cosmique)
- Adeel Akhtar (Ali & Ava)
- Mahershala Ali (Swan Song)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Stephen Graham (The Chef)
Best Leading Actress
- Joanna Scanlan (After Love)
- Lady Gaga (House of Gucci)
- Alana Haim (Licorice Pizza)
- Emilia Jones (CODA)
- Renate Reinsve (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Tessa Thompson (Passing)
Best Supporting Actor
- Troy Kotsur (CODA)
- Mike Faist (West Side Story)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Woody Norman (Nos âmes d'enfants)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Jesse Plemons (Le Pouvoir du chien)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Caitríona Balfe (Belfast)
- Jessie Buckley (Poupée volée)
- Ann Dowd (Mass)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (La Méthode Williams)
- Ruth Negga (Passing)
Best Original Screenplay
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Aaron Sorkin (Being the Ricardos)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Adam McKay (Don't Look Up : Déni cosmique)
- Zach Baylin (La Méthode Williams)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Siân Heder (CODA)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve (Dune)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (Poupée volée)
- Jane Campion (Le Pouvoir du chien)
Best Cinematography
- Greig Fraser (Dune)
- Dan Laustsen (Nightmare Alley)
- Linus Sandgren (Mourir peut attendre)
- Ari Wegner (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Bruno Delbonnel (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
Best Editing
- Mourir peut attendre (Tom Cross, Elliot Graham)
- Belfast (Úna Ní Dhonghaíle)
- Dune (Joe Walker)
- Licorice Pizza (Andy Jurgensen)
- L'Été de la soul (Joshua L. Pearson)
Best Music
- Hans Zimmer (Dune)
- Daniel Pemberton (Being the Ricardos)
- Nicholas Britell (Don't Look Up : Déni cosmique)
- Alexandre Desplat (The French Dispatch)
- Jonny Greenwood (Le Pouvoir du chien)
Best Sound
- Dune (Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark A. Mangini, Mac Ruth)
- Last Night in Soho (Tim Cavagin, Dan Morgan, Colin Nicolson, Julian Slater)
- Mourir peut attendre (James Harrison, Simon Hayes, Paul Massey, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor)
- Sans un bruit 2 (Erik Aadahl, Michael Barosky, Brandon Proctor, Ethan Van der Ryn)
- West Side Story (Brian Chumney, Tod A. Maitland, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom)
Best Costume Design
- Cruella (Jenny Beavan)
- Cyrano (Massimo Cantini Parrini)
- Dune (Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West)
- The French Dispatch (Milena Canonero)
- Nightmare Alley (Luis Sequeira)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Dans les yeux de Tammy Faye (Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram, Justin Raleigh)
- Cruella (Naomi Donne, Nadia Stacey)
- Cyrano (Alessandro Bertolazzi, Siân Miller)
- Dune (Love Larson, Donald Mowat)
- House of Gucci (Frederic Aspiras, Jana Carboni, Giuliano Mariano, Sarah Tanno)
Best Production Design
- Dune (Zsuzsanna Sipos, Patrice Vermette)
- Cyrano (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
- The French Dispatch (Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen)
- Nightmare Alley (Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau)
- West Side Story (Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen)
Best Casting
- West Side Story (Cindy Tolan)
- The Chef (Carolyn McLeod)
- Dune (Francine Maisler)
- La Main de Dieu (Massimo Appolloni, Annamaria Sambucco)
- La Méthode Williams (Rich Delia, Avy Kaufman)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Dune (Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer)
- S.O.S. Fantômes : L'héritage (Aharon Bourland, Sheena Duggal, Pier Lefebvre, Alessandro Ongaro)
- L'Homme libre (Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick)
- Matrix Resurrections (Tom Debenham, Huw J. Evans, Dan Glass, J.D. Schwalm)
- Mourir peut attendre (Mark Bakowski, Chris Corbould, Joel Green, Charlie Noble)
Best Animated Film
- Encanto : La fantastique famille Madrigal (Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer)
- Flee (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Luca (Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren)
- Les Mitchell contre les machines (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Michael Rianda)
Best Documentary Film
- L'Été de la soul (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Becoming Cousteau (Dan Cogan, Liz Garbus)
- Cow (Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor)
- Flee (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- The Rescue (John Battsek, Jimmy Chin, P. J. van Sandwijk, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
Best British Short Film
- The Black Cop (Cherish Oteka)
- Femme (Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg, Hayley Williams)
- The Palace (Jo Prichard)
- Stuffed (Joss Holden-Rea, Theo Rhys)
- Three Meetings of the Extraordinary Committee (Max Barron, Daniel Wheldon, Michael Woodward)
Best British Short Animation
- Do Not Feed the Pigeons (Vladimir Krasilnikov, Jordi Morera, Antonin Niclass)
- Affairs of the Art (Les Mills, Joanna Quinn)
- Night of the Living Dread (Danielle Goff, Hannah Kelso, Ida Melum, Laura Jayne Tunbridge)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, 山本晃久)
- La Main de Dieu (Lorenzo Mieli, Paolo Sorrentino)
- Madres paralelas (Agustín Almodóvar, Pedro Almodóvar)
- Petite maman (Bénédicte Couvreur, Céline Sciamma)
- Julie (en 12 chapitres) (Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier)
Outstanding British Film
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- After Love (Matthieu de Braconier, Aleem Khan)
- Ali & Ava (Clio Barnard, Tracy O'Riordan)
- The Chef (Philip Barantini, James Cummings, Hester Ruoff, Bart Ruspoli)
- Cyrano (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Guy Heeley, Erica Schmidt, Joe Wright)
- Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Jonathan Butterell, Peter Carlton, Mark Herbert, Tom MacRae)
- House of Gucci (Roberto Bentivegna, Giannina Facio-Scott, Mark Huffam, Becky Johnston, Ridley Scott, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Last Night in Soho (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Nira Park, Krysty Wilson-Cairns, Edgar Wright)
- Mourir peut attendre (Barbara Broccoli, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Michael G. Wilson)
- Passing (Rebecca Hall, Margot Hand, Forest Whitaker, Nina Yang Bongiovi)
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Jeymes Samuel (The Harder They Fall)
- Aleem Khan (After Love)
- James Cummings, Hester Ruoff (The Chef)
- Posy Dixon (Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story)
- Rebecca Hall (Passing)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2021 - 74th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- The Father (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt)
- Désigné Coupable (Adam Ackland, Leah Clarke, Beatriz Levin, Lloyd Levin)
- Promising Young Woman (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- Les Sept de Chicago (Stuart M. Besser, Marc Platt)
Best Director
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Drunk)
- Shannon Murphy (Milla)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
- Jasmila Žbanić (La Voix d'Aida)
- Sarah Gavron (Rocks)
Best Leading Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Chadwick Boseman (Le Blues de Ma Rainey)
- Adarsh Gourav (The White Tiger)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Drunk)
- Tahar Rahim (Désigné Coupable)
Best Leading Actress
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Bukky Bakray (Rocks)
- Radha Blank (40 ans, toujours dans le flow)
- Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
- Wunmi Mosaku (His House)
- Alfre Woodard (Une ultime grâce)
Best Supporting Actor
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Barry Keoghan (L'Ombre de la violence)
- Alan S. Kim (Minari)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami)
- Clarke Peters (Da 5 Bloods)
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
Best Supporting Actress
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari)
- Niamh Algar (L'Ombre de la violence)
- Kosar Ali (Rocks)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan)
- Dominique Fishback (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Ashley Madekwe (County Lines)
Best Original Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
- Tobias Lindholm, Thomas Vinterberg (Drunk)
- Jack Fincher (Mank)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Aaron Sorkin (Les Sept de Chicago)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (The Father)
- Moira Buffini (The Dig)
- Michael Bronner, Rory Haines, Sohrab Noshirvani (Désigné Coupable)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Ramin Bahrani (The White Tiger)
Best Cinematography
- Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
- Sean Bobbitt (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Alwin H. Kuchler (Désigné Coupable)
- Dariusz Wolski (La Mission)
Best Editing
- Sound of Metal (Mikkel E.G. Nielsen)
- The Father (Yorgos Lamprinos)
- Nomadland (Chloé Zhao)
- Promising Young Woman (Frédéric Thoraval)
- Les Sept de Chicago (Alan Baumgarten)
Best Music
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Soul)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Anthony B. Willis (Promising Young Woman)
- James Newton Howard (La Mission)
- Emile Mosseri (Minari)
Best Sound
- Sound of Metal (Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc)
- USS Greyhound - La bataille de l'Atlantique (Beau Borders, Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, David Wyman)
- La Mission (Michael Fentum, William Miller, Michael Prestwood Smith, John Pritchett, Oliver Tarney)
- Nomadland (Sergio Diaz, Zach Seivers, Mike Wolf Snyder)
- Soul (Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker)
Best Costume Design
- Le Blues de Ma Rainey (Ann Roth)
- Ammonite (Michael O'Connor)
- The Dig (Alice Babidge)
- Emma. (Alexandra Byrne)
- Mank (Trish Summerville)
Best Make Up/Hair
- Le Blues de Ma Rainey (Matiki Anoff, Larry M. Cherry, Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal)
- The Dig (Jenny Shircore)
- Hillbilly Elegy (Patricia Dehaney, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew W. Mungle)
- Mank (Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams)
- Pinocchio (Mark Coulier)
Best Production Design
- Mank (Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale)
- The Dig (Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald)
- The Father (Cathy Featherstone, Peter Francis)
- La Mission (David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan)
- Rebecca (Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer)
Best Casting
- Rocks (Lucy Pardee)
- L'Ombre de la violence (Shaheen Baig)
- Judas and the Black Messiah (Alexa L. Fogel)
- Minari (Julia Kim)
- Promising Young Woman (Lindsay Graham, Mary Vernieu)
Best Special Visual Effects
- Tenet (Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley)
- USS Greyhound - La bataille de l'Atlantique (Pete Bebb, Nathan McGuinness, Sebastian von Overheidt)
- The Midnight Sky (Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, David Watkins)
- Mulan (Sean Andrew Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury)
- The One and Only Ivan (Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones)
Best Animated Film
- Soul (Pete Docter, Dana Murray)
- En avant (Kori Rae, Dan Scanlon)
- Le Peuple Loup (Tomm Moore, Ross Stewart, Ross Stewart, Paul Young)
Best Documentary Film
- La Sagesse de la pieuvre (Pippa Ehrlich, Craig Foster, James Reed)
- L'Affaire Collective (Alexander Nanau)
- David Attenborough : Une vie sur notre planète (Alastair Fothergill, Jonathan Hughes, Keith Scholey)
- The Dissident (Bryan Fogel, Thor Halvorssen)
- Derrière nos écrans de fumée (Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes)
Best British Short Film
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- Eyelash (Jesse Lewis Reece, Ike Newman)
- Lizard (Rachel Dargavel, Akinola Davies, Wale Davies)
- Lucky Break (John Addis, Rami Pantoja)
- Miss Curvy (Ghada Eldemellawy)
Best British Short Animation
- The Owl and the Pussycat (Laura Duncalf, Mole Hill)
- The Fire Next Time (Kerry Kolbe, Renaldho Pelle, Yanling Wang)
- The Song of a Lost Boy (Brid Arnstein, Jamie MacDonald, Daniel Quirke)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Drunk (Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Thomas Vinterberg)
- Chers camarades ! (Andrey Konchalovskiy, Alisher Usmanov)
- Les Misérables (Ladj Ly)
- Minari (Lee Isaac Chung, Christina Oh)
- La Voix d'Aida (Damir Ibrahimovich, Jasmila Žbanić)
Outstanding British Film
- Promising Young Woman (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- L'Ombre de la violence (Daniel Emmerson, Joe Murtagh, Nick Rowland)
- The Dig (Moira Buffini, Simon Stone, Gabrielle Tana)
- The Father (Philippe Carcassonne, Christopher Hampton, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- His House (Martin Gentles, Ed King, Roy Lee, Remi Weekes)
- Limbo (Irune Gurtubai, Angus Lamont, Ben Sharrock)
- Désigné Coupable (Adam Ackland, Michael Bronner, Leah Clarke, Rory Haines, Beatriz Levin, Lloyd Levin, Kevin Macdonald, Sohrab Noshirvani)
- Mogul Mowgli (Riz Ahmed, Thomas Benski, Bennett McGhee, Bassam Tariq)
- Rocks (Ameenah Ayub Allen, Sarah Gavron, Theresa Ikoko, Faye Ward, Claire Wilson)
- Sainte Maude (Andrea Cornwell, Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman)
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Remi Weekes (His House)
- Irune Gurtubai, Ben Sharrock (Limbo)
- Jack Sidey (Moffie)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman (Sainte Maude)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2020 - 73rd British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- 1917 (Sam Mendes)
- The Irishman (Martin Scorsese)
- Joker (Todd Phillips)
- Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong)
Best Director
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Martin Scorsese (The Irishman)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood)
- Joon-ho Bong (Parasite)
Best Leading Actor
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood)
- Adam Driver (Marriage Story)
- Taron Egerton (Rocketman)
- Jonathan Pryce (Les Deux Papes)
Best Leading Actress
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Jessie Buckley (Wild Rose)
- Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story)
- Saoirse Ronan (Les Filles du Docteur March)
- Charlize Theron (Scandale)
Best Supporting Actor
- Brad Pitt (Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (L'Extraordinaire Mr. Rogers)
- Anthony Hopkins (Les Deux Papes)
- Al Pacino (The Irishman)
- Joe Pesci (The Irishman)
Best Supporting Actress
- Laura Dern (Marriage Story)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
- Florence Pugh (Les Filles du Docteur March)
- Margot Robbie (Scandale)
- Margot Robbie (Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood)
Best Original Screenplay
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parasite)
- Susanna Fogel, Emily Halpern, Sarah Haskins, Katie Silberman (Booksmart)
- Rian Johnson (À couteaux tirés)
- Noah Baumbach (Marriage Story)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Rabbit)
- Steven Zaillian (The Irishman)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- Greta Gerwig (Les Filles du Docteur March)
- Anthony McCarten (Les Deux Papes)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Rodrigo Prieto (The Irishman)
- Lawrence Sher (Joker)
- Phedon Papamichael (Le Mans 66)
- Jarin Blaschke (The Lighthouse)
Best Editing
- Le Mans 66 (Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker)
- The Irishman (Thelma Schoonmaker)
- Jojo Rabbit (Tom Eagles)
- Joker (Jeff Groth)
- Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (Fred Raskin)
Best Music
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- Michael Giacchino (Jojo Rabbit)
- Alexandre Desplat (Les Filles du Docteur March)
- John Williams (Star Wars : L'ascension de Skywalker)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
- Les Filles du Docteur March (Jacqueline Durran)
- The Irishman (Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell)
- Jojo Rabbit (Mayes C. Rubeo)
- Judy (Jany Temime)
- Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (Arianne Phillips)
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
- 1917 (Dennis Gassner)
- The Irishman (Bob Shaw)
- Jojo Rabbit (Nora Sopková, Ra Vincent)
- Joker (Mark Friedberg)
- Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (Barbara Ling)
Best Casting
- Joker
- Marriage Story
- Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
- The Personal History of David Copperfield
- Les Deux Papes
Best Special Visual Effects
Best Animated Film
- Klaus (Sergio Pablos)
- La Reine des Neiges 2 (Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee)
- Shaun le mouton 2 (Richard Phelan)
- Toy Story 4 (Josh Cooley)
Best Documentary Film
- Frontline - Pour Sama, Journal d’une mère syrienne (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- American Factory (Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert)
- Apollo 11 (Todd Douglas Miller)
- Diego Maradona (Asif Kapadia)
- The Great Hack (Karim Amer, Jehane Noujaim)
Best British Short Film
- Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You're a Girl) (Carol Dysinger)
- Azaar (Myriam Raja)
- Goldfish (Hector Dockrill)
- Kamali (Sasha Rainbow)
- The Trap (Lena Headey)
Best Film not in the English Language
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong)
- L'Adieu (Lulu Wang)
- Frontline - Pour Sama, Journal d’une mère syrienne (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Douleur et gloire (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Portrait de la jeune fille en feu (Céline Sciamma)
Outstanding British Film
- 1917
- Bait
- Frontline - Pour Sama, Journal d’une mère syrienne
- Rocketman
- Sorry We Missed You
- Les Deux Papes
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Kate Byers, Mark Jenkin, Linn Waite (Bait)
- Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts (Frontline - Pour Sama, Journal d’une mère syrienne)
- Alex Holmes (Maiden)
- Harry Wootliff (Only You)
- Alvaro Delgado Aparicio (Mon père)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2019 - 72nd British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Roma
- BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan
- La Favorite
- Green Book : Sur les routes du sud
- A Star Is Born
Best Director
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan)
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (La Favorite)
- Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
Best Leading Actor
- Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
- Christian Bale (Vice)
- Steve Coogan (Stan & Ollie)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book : Sur les routes du sud)
Best Leading Actress
- Olivia Colman (La Favorite)
- Glenn Close (The Wife)
- Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
- Melissa McCarthy (Les Faussaires de Manhattan)
- Viola Davis (Les Veuves)
Best Supporting Actor
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book : Sur les routes du sud)
- Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan)
- Richard E. Grant (Les Faussaires de Manhattan)
- Sam Rockwell (Vice)
- Timothée Chalamet (My Beautiful Boy)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rachel Weisz (La Favorite)
- Amy Adams (Vice)
- Claire Foy (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
- Emma Stone (La Favorite)
- Margot Robbie (Marie Stuart, Reine d'Écosse)
Best Original Screenplay
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (La Favorite)
- Janusz Głowacki, Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War)
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Green Book : Sur les routes du sud)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Adam McKay (Vice)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan)
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (Les Faussaires de Manhattan)
- Josh Singer (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
- Barry Jenkins (Si Beale Street pouvait parler)
- Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth (A Star Is Born)
Best Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Newton Thomas Sigel (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Łukasz Żal (Cold War)
- Robbie Ryan (La Favorite)
- Linus Sandgren (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
Best Editing
- Vice (Hank Corwin)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman)
- La Favorite (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
- First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune (Tom Cross)
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón, Adam Gough)
Best Music
- Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
- Terence Blanchard (BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan)
- Nicholas Britell (Si Beale Street pouvait parler)
- Alexandre Desplat (L'Île aux chiens)
- Marc Shaiman (Le Retour de Mary Poppins)
Best Sound
- Bohemian Rhapsody
- First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune
- Mission: Impossible - Fallout
- Sans un bruit
- A Star Is Born
Best Costume Design
- La Favorite (Sandy Powell)
- The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Mary Zophres)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (Julian Day)
- Le Retour de Mary Poppins (Sandy Powell)
- Marie Stuart, Reine d'Écosse (Alexandra Byrne)
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
- La Favorite
- Les Animaux fantastiques : Les crimes de Grindelwald
- First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune
- Le Retour de Mary Poppins
- Roma
Best Special Visual Effects
- Black Panther
- Avengers : Infinity War
- Les Animaux fantastiques : Les crimes de Grindelwald
- First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune
- Ready Player One
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2018 - 71th British Academy Film Awards
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- 3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance
- Call Me By Your Name
- Les Heures sombres
- Dunkerque
- La Forme de l'eau
Best Director
- Guillermo del Toro (La Forme de l'eau)
- Denis Villeneuve (Blade Runner 2049)
- Luca Guadagnino (Call Me By Your Name)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkerque)
- Martin McDonagh (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
Best Leading Actor
- Gary Oldman (Les Heures sombres)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (Phantom Thread)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)
- Jamie Bell (Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool)
- Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)
Best Leading Actress
- Frances McDormand (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
- Annette Bening (Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool)
- Margot Robbie (Moi, Tonya)
- Sally Hawkins (La Forme de l'eau)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
Best Supporting Actor
- Sam Rockwell (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
- Christopher Plummer (Tout l'argent du monde)
- Hugh Grant (Paddington 2)
- Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
- Woody Harrelson (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
Best Supporting Actress
- Allison Janney (Moi, Tonya)
- Kristin Scott Thomas (Les Heures sombres)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Lesley Manville (Phantom Thread)
- Octavia Spencer (La Forme de l'eau)
Best Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Steven Rogers (Moi, Tonya)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (La Forme de l'eau)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Call Me By Your Name)
- Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider (La Mort de Staline)
- Matt Greenhalgh (Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool)
- Aaron Sorkin (Le Grand Jeu)
- Simon Farnaby, Paul King (Paddington 2)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
- Bruno Delbonnel (Les Heures sombres)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkerque)
- Dan Laustsen (La Forme de l'eau)
- Ben Davis (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
Best Editing
- Baby Driver (Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Joe Walker)
- Dunkerque (Lee Smith)
- La Forme de l'eau (Sidney Wolinsky)
- 3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance (Jon Gregory)
Best Music
- Alexandre Desplat (La Forme de l'eau)
- Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer (Blade Runner 2049)
- Dario Marianelli (Les Heures sombres)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkerque)
- Jonny Greenwood (Phantom Thread)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
Best Special Visual Effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- Dunkerque
- La Forme de l'eau
- Star Wars - Les derniers Jedi
- La Planète des Singes : Suprématie
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- 3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance
- Les Heures sombres
- La Mort de Staline
- Seule la Terre
- Lady Macbeth
- Paddington 2
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
2017 - 70th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Denis Villeneuve (Premier contact)
- Ken Loach (Moi, Daniel Blake)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Leading Actor
- Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
- Andrew Garfield (Tu ne tueras point)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nocturnal Animals)
- Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Best Leading Actress
- Emma Stone (La La Land)
- Amy Adams (Premier contact)
- Emily Blunt (La Fille du train)
- Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Supporting Actor
- Dev Patel (Lion)
- Aaron Taylor-Johnson (Nocturnal Animals)
- Jeff Bridges (Comancheria)
- Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
Best Supporting Actress
- Viola Davis (Fences)
- Hayley Squires (Moi, Daniel Blake)
- Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
- Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Taylor Sheridan (Comancheria)
- Paul Laverty (Moi, Daniel Blake)
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Barry Jenkins, Tarell Alvin McCraney (Moonlight)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Luke Davies (Lion)
- Eric Heisserer (Premier contact)
- Andrew Knight, Robert Schenkkan (Tu ne tueras point)
- Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder (Les Figures de l'ombre)
- Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (La La Land)
- Bradford Young (Premier contact)
- Giles Nuttgens (Comancheria)
- Greig Fraser (Lion)
- Seamus McGarvey (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Editing
- Tu ne tueras point (John Gilbert)
- Premier contact (Joe Walker)
- La La Land (Tom Cross)
- Nocturnal Animals (Joan Sobel)
- Manchester by the Sea (Jennifer Lame)
Best Music
- Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Premier contact)
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Lion)
- Abel Korzeniowski (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
Best Make Up/Hair
- Florence Foster Jenkins
- Doctor Strange
- Tu ne tueras point
- Nocturnal Animals
- Rogue One : A Star Wars Story
Best Production Design
Best Special Visual Effects
- Le Livre de la jungle
- Premier contact
- Doctor Strange
- Les Animaux fantastiques
- Rogue One : A Star Wars Story
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
- 13th
- The Beatles : Eight Days a Week
- La Jeune Fille et son aigle
- Notes on blindness - Une expérience de l'obscurité
- Weiner
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
- Moi, Daniel Blake
- American Honey
- Le Procès du siècle
- Les Animaux fantastiques
- Notes on blindness - Une expérience de l'obscurité
- Under the Shadow
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- Curzon
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (Under the Shadow)
- Mike Carey, Camille Gatin (The Last Girl – Celle qui a tous les dons)
- George Amponsah, Dionne Walker (The Hard Stop)
- Jo-Jo Ellison, Pete Middleton, James Spinney (Notes on blindness - Une expérience de l'obscurité)
- John Donnelly, Ben A. Williams (The Pass)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2016 - 69th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (The Revenant)
- Todd Haynes (Carol)
- Adam McKay (The Big Short : Le casse du siècle)
- Ridley Scott (Seul sur Mars)
- Steven Spielberg (Le Pont des Espions)
Best Leading Actor
- Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant)
- Bryan Cranston (Dalton Trumbo)
- Matt Damon (Seul sur Mars)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)
Best Leading Actress
- Brie Larson (Room)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
- Maggie Smith (The Lady in the Van)
- Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl)
Best Supporting Actor
- Mark Rylance (Le Pont des Espions)
- Christian Bale (The Big Short : Le casse du siècle)
- Benicio Del Toro (Sicario)
- Idris Elba (Beasts of No Nation)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (Les Huit Salopards)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
- Julie Walters (Brooklyn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
- Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Le Pont des Espions)
- Josh Cooley, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (Vice-versa)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Quentin Tarantino (Les Huit Salopards)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (The Big Short : Le casse du siècle)
- Emma Donoghue (Room)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Aaron Sorkin (Steve Jobs)
Best Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (The Revenant)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario)
- Janusz Kaminski (Le Pont des Espions)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- John Seale (Mad Max : Fury Road)
Best Editing
- Mad Max : Fury Road
- The Big Short : Le casse du siècle
- Le Pont des Espions
- Seul sur Mars
- The Revenant
Best Music
- Ennio Morricone (Les Huit Salopards)
- Thomas Newman (Le Pont des Espions)
- Carsten Nicolai, Ryūichi Sakamoto (The Revenant)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Sicario)
- John Williams (Star Wars : Le Réveil de la Force)
Best Sound
- The Revenant
- Le Pont des Espions
- Mad Max : Fury Road
- Seul sur Mars
- Star Wars : Le Réveil de la Force
Best Costume Design
Best Make Up/Hair
Best Production Design
Best Special Visual Effects
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
- Operator
- Mining Poems or Odes
- Over
- samuel-613
- Funny Valentines Epizoda Elephant
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- Společnost "Angels Costumes".
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Rupert Lloyd, Naji Abu Nowar (Theeb (l'enfant du désert))
- Stephen Fingleton (The Survivalist)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Debbie Tucker Green (Second Coming)
- Sean McAllister, Elhum Shakerifar (A Syrian Love Story)
EE Rising Star / Most Promising Newcomer to Film
2015 - 68th British Academy Film Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
- Wes Anderson (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- James Marsh (Une merveilleuse histoire du temps)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Leading Actor
- Eddie Redmayne (Une merveilleuse histoire du temps)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Imitation Game)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Night Call)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman)
- Ralph Fiennes (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
Best Leading Actress
- Julianne Moore (Toujours Alice)
- Amy Adams (Big Eyes)
- Felicity Jones (Une merveilleuse histoire du temps)
- Reese Witherspoon (Wild)
- Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl)
Best Supporting Actor
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Edward Norton (Birdman)
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
Best Supporting Actress
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
- Emma Stone (Birdman)
- Imelda Staunton (Pride)
- Keira Knightley (Imitation Game)
- Rene Russo (Night Call)
Best Original Screenplay
- Wes Anderson (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Dan Gilroy (Night Call)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Anthony McCarten (Une merveilleuse histoire du temps)
- Jason Hall (American Sniper)
- Gillian Flynn (Gone Girl)
- Graham Moore (Imitation Game)
- Paul King (Paddington)
Best Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman)
- Robert D. Yeoman (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Ryszard Lenczewski, Łukasz Żal (Ida)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Interstellar)
- Dick Pope (Mr. Turner)
Best Editing
- Whiplash
- Birdman
- The Grand Budapest Hotel
- Imitation Game
- Night Call
- Une merveilleuse histoire du temps
Best Music
- Alexandre Desplat (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Antonio Sanchez (Birdman)
- Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Une merveilleuse histoire du temps)
- Mica Levi (Under the Skin)
Best Sound
Best Costume Design
- The Grand Budapest Hotel
- Imitation Game
- Into the Woods, Promenons-nous dans les bois
- Mr. Turner
- Une merveilleuse histoire du temps
Best Make Up/Hair
- The Grand Budapest Hotel
- Les Gardiens de la Galaxie
- Into the Woods, Promenons-nous dans les bois
- Mr. Turner
- Une merveilleuse histoire du temps
Best Production Design
Best Special Visual Effects
- Interstellar
- La Planète des Singes : L'affrontement
- Les Gardiens de la Galaxie
- Le Hobbit : La bataille des qinq armées
- X-Men : Days of Future Past
Best Animated Film
Best Documentary Film
Best British Short Film
Best British Short Animation
Best Film not in the English Language
Outstanding British Film
Academy Fellowship
Outstanding British Contribution to Cinema
- BBC Films
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
- Stephen Beresford, David Livingstone (Pride)
- Elaine Constantine (Northern Soul)
- Gregory Burke, Yann Demange ('71)
- Hong Khaou (Lilting ou la délicatesse)
- Andrew de Lotbiniere, Paul Katis (Kajaki)