Récompenses - Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF) - 2014-2024
Prix national
- César du cinéma
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivals de cinéma
- Festival de Cannes
- Festival international du film fantastique d'Avoriaz
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
Prix de la critique
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Prix de genre (récompenses spéciales)
Antiprix
2024 - 58. MFF Karlovy Vary - Nomination
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Ai ni ranbou (森ガキ侑大)
- Pierce (Nelicia Low)
- Banzo (Margarida Cardoso)
- Drie dagen vis (Peter Hoogendoorn)
- Elskling (Lilja Ingolfsdottir)
- Ema a smrtihlav (Iveta Grófová)
- Mord (Adam Martinec)
- A Sudden Glimpse to Deeper Things (Mark Cousins)
- Panoptikoni (George Sikharulidze)
- Světýlka (Beata Parkanová)
- Proslava (Bruno Anković)
- Xoftex (Noaz Deshe)
Proxima Competition Award
- Безветрие (Pavel G. Vesnakov)
- Cabo Negro (Abdellah Taïa)
- Clorofilla (Ivana Gloria)
- Fără suflet (Anja Kreis)
- Hiçbir şey yerinde değil (Burak Çevik)
- Ju wai ren (Zhengfan Yang)
- Lapilli (Paula Ďurinová)
- Od marca do mája (Martin Pavol Repka)
- Second Chance (Subhadra Mahajan)
- Trans Memoria (Victoria Verseau)
- Tropicana (Omer Tobi)
- Vino la noche (Paolo Tizón)
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
2023 - 57. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Blaga's Lessons (Stephan Komandarev)
- Citlivý člověk (Tomáš Klein)
- Fremont (Babak Jalali)
- Les Filles vont bien (Itsaso Arana)
- Úsvit (Matěj Chlupáček)
- Hypnosen (Ernst De Geer)
- Leere Netze (Behrooz Karamizade)
- Les Chambres rouges (Pascal Plante)
- Dancing on the Edge of a Volcano (Cyril Aris)
- Mokalake Tsmindani (Tinatin Kajrishvili)
- Il vento soffia dove vuole (Marco Righi)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
Proxima Competition Award
- Birth (Ji-young Yoo)
- Arsenie. Viața de apoi (Alexandru Solomon)
- El canto del Auricanturi (Camila Rodriguez Triana)
- Brutální vedro (Albert Hospodářský)
- Say God Bye (Thomas Imbach)
- Guras (Saurav Rai)
- Imago (Olga Chajdas)
- Maman Déchire (Émilie Brisavoine)
- Maade Tarik (Karim Lakzadeh)
- In Camera (Naqqash Khalid)
- Embryo Larva Butterfly (Kyros Papavassiliou)
- Les Enfants Perdus (Michèle Jacob)
Proxima Special Jury Prize
Proxima Competition Special Mention
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The Ecumenical Jury Special Mention
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Main Competition
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Proxima Competition
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2022 - 56. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Summer with Hope (Sadaf Foroughi)
- America (Ofir Raul Graizer)
- The Ordinaries (Sophie Linnenbaum)
- Fucking Bornholm (Anna Kazejak)
- Venez voir (Jonás Trueba)
- Hranice lásky (Tomasz Wiński)
- Slovo (Beata Parkanová)
- Една провинциална болница (Ivan Chertov, Ilian Metev, Zlatina Teneva)
- Isihia 6-9 (Hristos Passalis)
- Vesper Chronicles (Kristina Buožytė, Bruno Samper)
- Chemi otakhi (Ioseb Bliadze)
- Tói tokoro (Masaaki Kudô)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Proxima Competition Award
- Zkouška umění (Tomáš Bojar, Adéla Komrzý)
- A pak přišla láska... (Šimon Holý)
- Još jedno proleće (Mladen Kovačević)
- Zoo Lock Down (Andreas Horvath)
- La piedad (Eduardo Casanova)
- Głupcy (Tomasz Wasilewski)
- Stric (David Kapac, Andrija Mardešić)
- Les Agitateurs (Marco Berger)
- Ramona fait son cinéma (Andrea Bagney)
- Tinnitus (Gregorio Graziosi)
- Balaye aseman zire ab (Dornaz Hajiha)
- Au grand jour (Emmanuel Tardif)
Proxima Special Jury Prize
Proxima Competition Special Mention
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Main Competition
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Proxima Competition
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2021 - 55. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Strahinja Banović (Stefan Arsenijevic)
- Atlas ptáků (Olmo Omerzu)
- The Chef (Philip Barantini)
- Guerres (Nicolas Roy)
- Každá minuta života (Erika Hníková, Jiří Konečný)
- Láska pod kapotou (Miro Remo)
- Nö (Dietrich Brüggemann)
- Le Prince (Lisa Bierwirth)
- Land of the Sons (Claudio Cupellini)
- Zbornica (Sonja Tarokić)
- Zpráva o záchraně mrtvého (Václav Kadrnka)
- Ezmûn (Shawkat Amin Korki)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
East of the West Prize
- Nuuccha (Vladimir Munkuev)
- Bliscy (Grzegorz Jaroszuk)
- Sestri (Dina Duma)
- Jednotka intenzivního života (Adéla Komrzý)
- Külön falka (Hajni Kis)
- Koreni (Tea Lukač)
- Marťanské lodě (Jan Foukal)
- Poslije zime (Ivan Bakrač)
- Otar's Death (Ioseb Bliadze)
- Patchwork (Petros Charalambous)
- Bėgikė (Andrius Blaževičius)
- Zrcadla ve tmě (Šimon Holý)
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The Ecumenical Jury Special Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award - Special Mention
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2019 - 54. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- La Saveur des coings (Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov)
- Ma sai ke shao nu
- Mousson tropicale
- Lara Jenkins
- Oda sa Wala
- Eva en août
- To the Stars
- Polsestra
- Nech je svetlo
- De Patrick
- El hombre del futuro
- Küçük şeyler
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
- El hombre del futuro (Antonia Giesen) (herecký výkon)
- Eva en août (Jonás Trueba)
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FIPRESCI Jury Award - Main Competition
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
"Právo" Audience Award
2018 - 53. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- « Peu m'importe si l'Histoire nous considère comme des barbares » (Radu Jude)
- Geula (Yossi Madmoni, Boaz Yehonatan Yaacov)
- Atak paniki (Paweł Maślona)
- Všechno bude (Olmo Omerzu)
- Domestik (Adam Sedlák)
- L'Insensible (Ivan I. Tverdovskiy)
- La Disparition des lucioles (Sébastien Pilote)
- Miriam miente (Natalia Cabral, Oriol Estrada)
- Kardeşler (Ömür Atay)
- Sueño Florianópolis (Ana Katz)
- To The Night (Peter Brunner)
- Zgodovina ljubezni (Sonja Prosenc)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2017 - 52. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Little Crusader (Václav Kadrnka)
- Arythmie (Boris Khlebnikov)
- Breaking News (Iulia Rugină)
- Ralang Road (Karma Takapa)
- The Cakemaker (Ofir Raul Graizer)
- The Line (Peter Bebjak)
- Keep the Change (Rachel Israel)
- Khibula (George Ovashvili)
- Muškarci ne plaču (Alen Drljević)
- Daha (Onur Saylak)
- Corporate (Nicolas Silhol)
- Ptaki śpiewają w Kigali (Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
- Keep the Change (Rachel Israel) za nejlepšího nováčka
- Breaking News (Voica Oltean) za nejlepší debut
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award - Special Mention
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2016 - 51. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Ernelláék Farkaséknál (Szabolcs Hajdu)
- Nočno življenje (Damjan Kozole)
- La propera pell (Isabel Campo, Isaki Lacuesta)
- Babamın Kanatları (Kıvanç Sezer)
- We're Still Together (Jesse Klein)
- Gleißendes Glück (Sven Taddicken)
- Leçon de classes (Jan Hřebejk)
- Dincolo de calea ferată (Cătălin Mitulescu)
- Le Loup de Vinohrady (Jan Němec)
- Fale (Grzegorz Zariczny)
- Zoologie (Ivan I. Tverdovskiy)
- Les Confessions (Roberto Andò)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Special Mention
Best Documentary
Documentary - Special Mention
East of the West Prize
East of the West Prize - Special Mention
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
Europa Cinemas Label Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to Czech Cinema
Festival President’s Award
"Právo" Audience Award
2015 - 50. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Bob and the Trees (Diego Ongaro)
- Antonia (Ferdinando Cito Filomarino)
- Babai (Visar Morina)
- Box (Florin Şerban)
- Domácí péče (Slávek Horák)
- Heil (Dietrich Brüggemann)
- Kobry a užovky (Jan Prušinovský)
- La Montagne magique (Anca Damian)
- Jeder der fällt hat Flügel (Peter Brunner)
- Песня песен (Ева Нейман)
- Guldkysten (Daniel Dencik)
- Czerwony pająk (Marcin Koszałka)
- Le Bruit des arbres (François Péloquin)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Independent Forum Award
East of the West Prize
International Film Critics Award
The Ecumenical Jury Award
The FEDEORA Jury Award
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
Festival President’s Award
2014 - 49. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
Special Jury Prize
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- La Terre éphémère (George Ovashvili)
- Low Down (Jeff Preiss)
- Du goudron et des plumes (Pascal Rabaté)
- Priklyuchenie (Nariman Turebayev)
- Nulle part en Moravie (Miroslav Krobot)
- Sur la ligne (Andrea Sedláčková)
- Je suis à toi (David Lambert)
- Paris of the North (Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson)
- La tirisia (Jorge Pérez Solano)
- Szabadesés (György Pálfi)
- Welkome Home (Ангелина Никонова)
- Rocks in My Pockets (Signe Baumane)