Récompenses - Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF) - 2014-2023
Prix national
- César du cinéma
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivals de cinéma
- Festival de Cannes
- Festival international du film fantastique d'Avoriaz
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
Prix de la critique
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Prix de genre (récompenses spéciales)
Antiprix
2023 - 72nd Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Bright Horizons Award
Bright Horizons Special Jury Mention
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Blackmagic Design Australian Innovation Award
First Nations Film Creative Award
Audience Award
MIFF Schools Youth Jury Award
2022 - 71st Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Bright Horizons Award
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Blackmagic Design Australian Innovation Award
2021 - 70th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
MIFF XR
2020 - 69th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Documentary
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Animation
City of Melbourne Award - Best Cinematography
Jury Award for Outstanding Performance
2019 - 68th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
2018 - 67th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Best Documentary
City of Melbourne Award
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
Best Australian Feature Film
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
2017 - 66th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
- The World in Your Window (Zoe McIntosh, Hamish Mortland)
- En mand drukner (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Cidade Pequena (Diogo Costa Amarante)
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Best Australian Feature Film
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
- Call Me By Your Name
- Ali's Wedding
- The Party
- Brigsby Bear
- Ethel & Ernest
- Lucky
- La Passion Van Gogh
- That's Not Me
- Top of the Lake - Top of the Lake – China Girl
- Une femme fantastique
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
- All for One
- Unrest
- The Song Keepers
- City of Ghosts
- Mountain
- I Am Not Your Negro
- Pecking Order
- Roller Dreams
- Step
- Visages, villages
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Special Jury Mention - Short Film
2016 - 65th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Most Popular Feature Film
- Ma vie de courgette
- Mademoiselle
- EMO the Musical
- Dernier train pour Busan
- Senses
- Le Client
- A War
- Mahana
- Captain Fantastic
- Toni Erdmann
Best Australian Feature Film
Most Popular Documentary
- Zach's Ceremony
- La Jeune Fille et son aigle
- The Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe
- Destination Arnold
- Life, Animated
- Relève
- Servant or Slave
- Sonita
- The Music of Strangers
- Tickled
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
2015 - 64th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Most Popular Feature Film
- Le Chant de la Mer
- Holding the Man
- Crosswind - La croisée des vents
- Les Délices de Tokyo
- This is not a love story
- Mustang
- Pawno
- A perfect day-un jour comme un autre
- Taxi Téhéran
- Victoria
Most Popular Documentary
- Graceful Girls
- The Look Of Silence
- Putuparri and the Rainmakers
- My Love, Don't Cross That River
- Palio
- Racing Extinction
- She's Beautiful When She's Angry
- Sherpa
- The Ground We Won
- Toto et ses Soeurs
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
2014 - 63rd Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
Most Popular Documentary
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
- Boyhood
- Obvious Child
- Housebound
- Fantail
- Le Conte de la princesse Kaguya
- Mommy
- Refroidis
- Sorcerer (za zrestaurovanou verzi)
- Les Poings contre les murs
- Vampires en toute intimité
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
- Jalanan
- Keep on Keepin' On
- Virunga
- Dior et Moi
- Don't Throw Stones
- I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story
- Memory of the Camps
- My Name is Salt
- The Case Against 8
- Le Sel de la Terre