Scénario:
Jesse Lasky Jr.Musique:
Rudolph G. KoppActeurs·trices:
Erville Alderson (i.a.), Don Ameche (i.a.), George Arliss (i.a.), Edward Arnold (i.a.), George Bancroft (i.a.), Binnie Barnes (i.a.) (plus)Acteurs·trices
Luise Rainer (i.a.)
Empire allemand
Meilleurs films :
Visages d'Orient (1937)
Le Grand Ziegfeld (1936)
The Gambler (1997)
Claude Rains (i.a.)
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Mr. Smith au sénat (1939)
Lawrence d'Arabie (1962)
Casablanca (1942)
Basil Rathbone (i.a.)
Afrique du Sud
Meilleurs films :
La Cuisine des anges (1955)
Capitaine Blood (1935)
The Dawn Patrol (1938)
Paul Robeson (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
Show Boat (1936)
Six destins (1942)
Ann Rutherford (i.a.)
Canada
Meilleurs films :
Autant en emporte le vent (1939)
Adventures of Don Juan (1948)
A Christmas Carol (1938)
Joseph Schildkraut (i.a.)
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Rendez-vous (1940)
Le Journal d'Anne Frank (1959)
L'Homme au masque de fer (1939)
Randolph Scott (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
Le Dernier des Mohicans (1936)
La Caravane héroïque (1940)
When the Daltons Rode (1940)
James Stewart (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
La Vie est belle (1946)
Fenêtre sur cour (1954)
Rendez-vous (1940)
Lewis Stone (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
La Malle de Singapour (1935)
L'Enjeu (1948)
La Reine Christine (1933)
Margaret Sullavan (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
Rendez-vous (1940)
La Tempête qui tue (1940)
Trois camarades (1938)
Akim Tamiroff (i.a.)
Empire russe
Meilleurs films :
The Reluctant Saint (1962)
Les Naufrageurs des mers du sud (1942)
La Soif du mal (1958)
Spencer Tracy (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
Edison, the Man (1940)
Jugement à Nuremberg (1961)
Furie (1936)
Theodore von Eltz (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
La Grande Farandole (1939)
Rhapsodie en bleu (1945)
Le Grand Sommeil (1946)
Anton Walbrook (i.a.)
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Die vertauschte Braut (1934)
Les Chaussons rouges (1948)
Colonel Blimp (1943)
Henry B. Walthall (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
Les Ailes (1927)
Londres Après Minuit (1927)
Le Marquis de Saint-Evremond (1935)
Crane Wilbur (i.a.)
États-Unis
Guinn 'Big Boy' Williams (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
L'Intruse (1930)
Bugville (1941)
Les Mendiants de la vie (1928)
Loretta Young (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
L'Amour en première page (1937)
Le Criminel (1946)
Honni soit qui mal y pense (1947)
Ian Keith (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
L'Aigle des mers (1940)
Les Dix Commandements (1956)
La Piste des géants (1930)
Ian Wolfe (i.a.)
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
Producers' Showcase (1954) (série)
Témoin à charge (1957)
Love Crazy (1941)