Réalisation:
Juraj NvotaPhotographie:
Diviš MarekMusique:
Ľubica ČekovskáActeurs·trices:
Richard Labuda, Milan Lasica, Libuše Šafránková, Ondřej Vetchý, Szidi Tobias, Milan Ondrík, Ady Hajdu, Ondřej Malý, Miroslav Noga, Robert Roth (plus)Résumés(1)
Tragicomic family film about the world of children heroes - particularly the son of a local communist officer and his friend, a little hostage of the regime, whose parents emigrated to the West, few years before "Prague Spring" and the occupation of Czechoslovakia. Camaraderie, the first big discoveries of love, enemy gang fights and naïve ideas are confronted with the reality of adult´s world. The film is about the first contacts with bizarre and absurd reality of relationships and attitudes of adults, politics, emigration, but also betrayal and death and about how all those things form and transform the lives of small boys, who are forced to grow up too quickly. (texte officiel du distributeur)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
Martin Hrevuš
Meilleurs films :
Leçon de classes (2016)
Rukojemník (2014)
Láska na vlásku (2014)
Tomáš Samko
Meilleurs films :
Rukojemník (2014)
Adam Praskač
Meilleurs films :
Rukojemník (2014)
David Pašš
Meilleurs films :
Rukojemník (2014)
Zita Furková
État slovaque
Meilleurs films :
Assis sur ma branche, je suis bien (1989)
Gazdova krv (2014) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (série)
Zuzana Konečná
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Gazdova krv (2014) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Leçon de classes (2016)
Nech je svetlo (2019)
Petra Vajdová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Gazdova krv (2014) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Polnočná omša (2015) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (série)
Jan Mazák
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Lakomec (2020) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Rédl (2018) (série)
Marián Labuda ml.
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Gazdova krv (2014) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Le Jardin (1995)
Sladké starosti (1984)
Richard Autner
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Elity (2017) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Vianočné želanie (2018) (téléfilm)
Antigona (2020) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Michal Koleják
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Polnočná omša (2015) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Rukojemník (2014)
Martin Kochan
Meilleurs films :
Rukojemník (2014)
Michal Rosík
Meilleurs films :
Rukojemník (2014)
Eštebák (2011)
Mária Breinerová-Mačáková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Sedmero krkavců (2015)
Mišo (1979) (téléfilm)
Profesor Raat (1989) (téléfilm)
Lenka Janíková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Mrtvé duše (2015) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Rukojemník (2014)
Ingrid Ištóková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Staroružová dráma (1989) (téléfilm)
Konto (1991) (téléfilm)
Dlhá krátka noc (2003) (téléfilm)
Vladimír Zboroň
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Muzika (2007)
Ostrým nožom (2019)
Les Séminaristes (2020)
Mária Landlová
Meilleurs films :
Za mestskými múrmi (1998) (série)
Študent (1990) (téléfilm)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (série)
Martin Škoda
Meilleurs films :
Len tak prišli (2013) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Rukojemník (2014)
Mária Čubová
Meilleurs films :
Rukojemník (2014)