Réalisation:
Josef RusnakPhotographie:
Wedigo von SchultzendorffMusique:
Nicholas PikeActeurs·trices:
Wesley Snipes, Eliza Bennett, Lena Headey, Charles Dance, Gemma Jones, Richard Harrington, Velizar Binev, Ralph Brown, John Standing (plus)VOD (1)
Résumés(1)
Retired marksman James Dial (Snipes) has been living a secluded life on his ranch in Montana but he is haunted by his failure to exterminate one of the world's most notorious terrorists. Dial is approached by his old employers to finish the job in London, where the terrorist leader has been captured and is under heavy protection. What would be a routine mission for the sniper turns into a nightmare as Dial is forced into hiding and relentlessly pursued by the British police and their lead investigator, Windsor (Dance). But when Dial is framed for Windsor's murder, he begins to realize that he has been seriously double-crossed. His only hope is a 12-year-old girl whom Dial reluctantly befriends as he desperately searches to find the killer and the truth behind his betrayal. (texte officiel du distributeur)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
Wesley Snipes
États-Unis
Meilleurs films :
Michael Jackson: Video Greatest Hits - HIStory (1995) (compilation vidéo)
Dangerous: The Short Films (1993) (compilation vidéo)
Demolition Man (1993)
Eliza Bennett
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Nanny McPhee (2005)
From Time to Time (2009)
Coeur d'encre (2008)
Lena Headey
Meilleurs films :
The Long Firm (2004) (téléfilm)
Les Vestiges du jour (1993)
Aberdeen (2000)
Charles Dance
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Don Bosco (2004) (téléfilm)
Hilary and Jackie (1998)
Imitation Game (2014)
Gemma Jones
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Harry Potter et les reliques de la mort - 2ème partie (2011)
Raison et sentiments (1995)
Agatha Christie : Poirot (1989) (série)
Richard Harrington
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
House of America (1997)
Les Enquêtes de Morse (2012) (série)
Care (2000) (téléfilm)
Velizar Binev
Bulgarie
Meilleurs films :
Un seul deviendra invincible 2 - Dernier round (2006)
Hysteria (2014)
The Grey zone (2001)
Ralph Brown
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Jonathan Creek (1997) (série)
The Crying Game (1992)
New Year's Day (2000)
John Standing
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Elephant Man (1980)
Chaplin (1992)
King Rat (1965)
Hristo Mitzkov
Meilleurs films :
The Company (2007) (série)
Un seul deviendra invincible 2 - Dernier round (2006)
Spartacus (2004) (téléfilm)
S.J. Evans
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
The Contractor (2007)
Night of the Living Dead: Resurrection (2012)
Martin Owen
Meilleurs films :
The Contractor (2007)
Let's Be Evil (2016)
Vladimir Kolev
Meilleurs films :
Victor "Young" Perez (2013)
Spartacus (2004) (téléfilm)
Phénomènes Paranormaux (2009)
Ceri Mears
Meilleurs films :
Un incroyable talent (2013)
Le Sang des Templiers (2011)
Bridgend (2015)
Miroslav Emilov
Meilleurs films :
The Contractor (2007)
Le Jour des morts (2008)
Train (2008)
Kiril Efremov
Bulgarie
Meilleurs films :
Un seul deviendra invincible 3 (2010)
Spartacus (2004) (téléfilm)
Le Dahlia noir (2006)
Svezhen Mladenov
Bulgarie
Meilleurs films :
Vezdesushtiyat (2017)
La fuga degli innocenti (2004) (téléfilm)
Love.net (2011)