Réalisation:
Mikhaïl KolatozovPhotographie:
Leonid KalashnikovActeurs·trices:
Sean Connery, Claudia Cardinale, Hardy Krüger, Peter Finch, Massimo Girotti, Grigorij Gaj, Mario Adorf, Nikita Mikhalkov, Boris Khmelnitskiy (plus)Résumés(1)
The commander of a failed 1928 Arctic airship expedition is remembering the events of the "Italia" airship flight, crash and subsequent rescue efforts. The "ghosts" of people involved in the events appear in his memories to assist him in determining his guilt in the affair. The reminiscences are mixed with the real action: the flight of the "Italia", the air rescue operation from Kings Bay airfield, the expedition of the "Krassin" ice-breaker. (texte officiel du distributeur)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
Sean Connery
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Indiana Jones et la Dernière Croisade (1989)
Rock (1996)
Les Incorruptibles (1987)
Claudia Cardinale
Tunisie
Meilleurs films :
Il était une fois dans l'Ouest (1968)
La Révolution française (1989) (téléfilm)
Rocco et ses frères (1960)
Hardy Krüger
Empire allemand
Meilleurs films :
À chacun son enfer (1977)
Barry Lyndon (1975)
Un pont trop loin (1977)
Peter Finch
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Father Brown (1954)
Ma vie commence en Malaisie (1956)
Au risque de se perdre (1959)
Massimo Girotti
Italie
Meilleurs films :
La Révolution française (1989) (téléfilm)
Au nom de la loi (1949)
Les Années difficiles (1948)
Grigorij Gaj
Meilleurs films :
Gamlet (1964)
La Tente rouge (1969)
Boj posle pobědy (1972)
Mario Adorf
Suisse
Meilleurs films :
La Révolte des indiens apaches (1963)
La Nuit quand le diable venait (1957)
Marco Polo (1982) (série)
Nikita Mikhalkov
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
Guerre et paix (1965)
A Cruel Romance (1984)
Soleil trompeur (1994)
Boris Khmelnitskiy
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
La Nuit de la veille de la Saint-Jean (1968)
Lesnaya pesnya. Mavka (1981)
Naperekor vsemu (1972)
Yuri Solomin
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
Dersou Ouzala (1975)
La Course du cheval (1968)
La Tente rouge (1969)
Донатас Банионис
Meilleurs films :
Le Roi Lear (1970)
Solaris (1972)
Běregis avtomobilja (1966)
Otar Koberidze
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
La Commissaire (1967)
Marcher ou mourir (1965)
La Tente rouge (1969)
Luigi Vannucchi
Italie
Meilleurs films :
La Tente rouge (1969)
Furie au Missouri (1967)
Johnny Yuma (1966)
Boris Goldaev
Meilleurs films :
Anna Karenina (1967)
La Tente rouge (1969)
Boris Klyuyev
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
D'Artaňan i tri muškeťora (1978) (téléfilm)
Priključenija Šerloka Cholmsa i doktora Vatsona: Korol šantaža (1980) (téléfilm)
Priključjenija Šerloka Cholmsa i doktora Vatsona: Směrtěľnaja schvatka (1980) (téléfilm)
Nikolay Smorchkov
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
Leonid Kanevskiy
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
D'Artaňan i tri muškeťora (1978) (téléfilm)
La Tente rouge (1969)
Meri Poppins, do svidanija! (1983) (téléfilm)
Ted Rusoff (narrateur)
Canada
Meilleurs films :
Amarcord (1973) - narrateur
La Dernière Tentation du Christ (1988)
Big Racket (1976) - narrateur
Robert Rietty
Grande-Bretagne
Meilleurs films :
Lawrence d'Arabie (1962)
Le Docteur Jivago (1965)
Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1969)
Nikolay Ivanov
Union soviétique
Meilleurs films :
La Tente rouge (1969)
Fartovyj (2006)
Bitva za Moskvu (1985)