Récompenses - Amanda Awards - 2014-2023
Prix national
- César du cinéma
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivals de cinéma
- Festival de Cannes
- Festival international du film fantastique d'Avoriaz
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
Prix de la critique
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Prix de genre (récompenses spéciales)
Antiprix
2023 - The 39th Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- Ellos eatnu - La elva leve (Maria Ekerhovd, Ole Giæver)
- Sick of Myself (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Kristoffer Borgli, Dyveke Bjørkly Graver)
- Den siste våren (Franciska Eliassen)
Best Director
- Ole Giæver (Ellos eatnu - La elva leve)
- Franciska Eliassen (Den siste våren)
- Leiv Igor Devold (Norwegian Dream)
Best Documentary
- Brødrene Johansen (Trude Berge Ottersen)
- Kodenavn: Nagasaki (Fredrik S. Hana, Gunhild Oddsen, Elin Sander)
- Den siste filmen (Karianne Førland Vennerød, Olaug Spissøy Kyvik)
Best Children's Film
- Dancing Queen (Aurora Langaas Gossé, Thomas Robsahm)
- Titina (Lise Fearnley, Kajsa Næss, Tonje Skar Reiersen)
- Le Lion et les trois brigands (Heidi Palm Sandberg, Åshild Ariane Ramborg, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Pål Sverre Hagen (Krigsseileren)
- Kristoffer Joner (Krigsseileren)
- Hubert Miłkowski (Norwegian Dream)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Gard Emil Elvenes (Ellos eatnu - La elva leve)
- Leon Tobias Slettbakk (Krigsseileren)
- Henrik Rafaelsen (Natt)
Best Screenplay
- Kristoffer Borgli (Sick of Myself)
- Ole Giæver (Ellos eatnu - La elva leve)
- Justyna Bilik, Gjermund Gisvold, Radosław Paczocha (Norwegian Dream)
Best Cinematography
- Sturla Brandth Grøvlen (Krigsseileren)
- John-Erling H. Fredriksen (Narvik)
- Oskar Dahlsbakken (Forbannelsen)
Best Original Score
- Viktor Bomstad, Franciska Eliassen, Matias Frøystad, Evelina Petrova, Elina Waage Mikalsen (Den siste våren)
- Kåre Vestrheim (Titina)
- Ola Fløttum, Pessi Levanto (Ellos eatnu - La elva leve)
Best Editing
- Thomas Grotmol (Thomas mot Thomas)
- Kristoffer Borgli (Sick of Myself)
- Frida Eggum Michaelsen, Sophie Hesselberg, Odin Norum Kvistad, Wibecke Rønseth (Ellos eatnu - La elva leve)
Best Sound Design
- Bent Holm, Espen Rønning (Narvik)
- Matias Frøystad (Storm)
- Svein-Ketil Bjøntegård, Tormod Ringnes (Forbannelsen)
Best Production Design
- Lise Hillkirk Olimb (Forbannelsen)
- Merete Bostrøm (Narvik)
- Cecilie De Lange, Ragnhild Juliane Sletta (Ellos eatnu - La elva leve)
Best Costumes
- Stefanie Bieker (Krigsseileren)
- Miriam Lien (Munch: Love, Ghosts and Lady Vampires)
- Nell Knudsen (Ellos eatnu - La elva leve)
Best Make-up
- Dimitra Drakopoulou, Izzi Galindo (Sick of Myself)
- Maria Bjørnnes Hermansen (Munch: Love, Ghosts and Lady Vampires)
- Maria Bjørnnes Hermansen (Forbannelsen)
Best Visual Effects
- Anette Gjertsen, Lars Erik Hansen, Morten Jacobsen, Alexander Kadim, Arne Kaupang, Kai Kiønig Bortne (Narvik)
- Jean-Michel Boublil (Krigsseileren)
- Lars Erik Hansen (Vikingulven)
Best Short Film
- Superdupermegagigasingel (Louise Beyer, Håkon Anton Olavsen)
- Havnesjefen (Konrad Hjemli, Mia Ludvigsen Henriksen)
- Komplikasjoner (Ivar Aase)
People's Amanda
- Narvik (Aage Aaberge, Live Bonnevie, Erik Skjoldbjærg)
- Le Lion et les trois brigands (Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
- Krigsseileren (Gunnar Vikene)
- Olsenbanden - Siste skrik (Hallvard Bræin)
- Le Noël de Teddy l'ourson (Andrea Eckerbom)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
- společnost Motlys
2022 - The 38th Amanda Awards
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- Julie (en 12 chapitres) (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier)
- The Innocents (Maria Ekerhovd, Eskil Vogt)
- Nordsjøen (John Andreas Andersen, Therese Bøhn, Catrin Gundersen, Martin Sundland)
Best Director
- Eskil Vogt (The Innocents)
- Joachim Trier (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- John Andreas Andersen (Nordsjøen)
Best Documentary
- Nattebarn (Petter Aaberg, Carsten Aanonsen, Even Benestad, Sverre Kvamme)
- Vær her (Ragnhild Nøst Bergem, André Folkestad, Erlend E. Mo, Camilla Vanebo)
- John - den siste norske cowboy (Frode Fimland, Elisabeth Kleppe)
Best Children's Film
- Trois voeux pour Cendrillon (Petter Borgli, Frederick Howard, Cecilie A. Mosli)
- Clue: Maltesergåten (Cornelia Boysen, Thale Persen, Pias Semb)
Best Actress
- Renate Reinsve (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Kristine Kujath Thorp (Nordsjøen)
- Mina Yasmin Bremseth Asheim, Alva Brynsmo Ramstad, Rakel Lenora Fløttum (The Innocents)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Sara Khorami (Ingenting å le av)
- Ellen Dorrit Petersen (Trois voeux pour Cendrillon)
- Ingrid Bolsø Berdal (Alle hater Johan)
Best Supporting Actor
- Anders Danielsen Lie (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Herbert Nordrum (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Jan Gunnar Røise (Full Dekning)
Best Screenplay
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Eskil Vogt (The Innocents)
- Erlend Loe (Alle hater Johan)
Best Cinematography
- Sturla Brandth Grøvlen (The Innocents)
- Karl Erik Brøndbo (Alle hater Johan)
- John Christian Rosenlund (Middleman)
Best Original Score
- Jørund Fluge Samuelsen (Alle hater Johan)
- Ola Fløttum (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Pessi Levanto (The Innocents)
Best Editing
- Jens Christian Fodstad (The Innocents)
- Olivier Bugge Coutté (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Christoffer Heie (Nattebarn)
Best Sound Design
- Gustaf Berger, Gisle Tveito (The Innocents)
- Christian Schaanning (Nordsjøen)
- Gisle Tveito (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
Best Production Design
- Diana Magnus (Middleman)
- Jørgen Stangebye Larsen (Nordsjøen)
- Roger Rosenberg (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
Best Costumes
- Flore Vauville (Trois voeux pour Cendrillon)
- Amanda Lee Street (Middleman)
- Jenny Hilmo Teig (Alle hater Johan)
Best Make-up
- Thomas Foldberg, Ásta Hafþórsdóttir (Alle hater Johan)
- Lois McIntosh, Maria Zahl (I onde dager)
- Ásta Hafþórsdóttir (Trois voeux pour Cendrillon)
Best Visual Effects
- Mats Andersen, Theodor Groeneboom, Lars Erik Hansen, Morten Jacobsen, Arne Kaupang (Nordsjøen)
- Kai Kiønig Bortne, Esben Syberg (Julie (en 12 chapitres))
- Ludvig Friberg, Esben Syberg (The Innocents)
Best Short Film
- Observasjon (Christoffer Lossius)
- Skolen ved havet (Ingvil Giske, Solveig Melkeraaen)
- Robin og planeten (Gary Cranner, Johan Kaos)
People's Amanda
Best Foreign Language Film
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert)
- Flee (Jonas Poher Rasmussen)
- Dune (Denis Villeneuve)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2021 - The 37th Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- The Painter and the Thief (Ingvil Giske, Benjamin Ree)
- Generasjon Utøya (Tore Buvarp, Sigve Endresen, Aslaug Holm)
- Ninjababy (Yngvild Sve Flikke, Yngve Sæther)
Best Director
- Yngvild Sve Flikke (Ninjababy)
- Benjamin Ree (The Painter and the Thief)
- Arild Østin Ommundsen, Silje Salomonsen (Tottori! Sommeren vi var alene)
Best Documentary
- The Painter and the Thief (Ingvil Giske, Benjamin Ree)
- Generasjon Utøya (Tore Buvarp, Sigve Endresen, Aslaug Holm)
- Odelsgut og fantefølge (Merethe Offerdal Tveit, Kristine Ann Skaret)
Best Children's Film
- Tottori! Sommeren vi var alene (Gary Cranner, Arild Østin Ommundsen, Silje Salomonsen)
- Bortebane (Ingvil Giske, Line Hatland, Mari Monrad Vistven)
- Knutsen & Ludvigsen 2 - Det store dyret (Gunhild Enger, Rune Spaans, Ingunn Sundelin, Eric Vogel)
Best Actress
- Kristine Kujath Thorp (Ninjababy)
- Birgitte Larsen (Gritt)
- Kathrine Thorborg Johansen (Oslo - København)
Best Actor
- Jakob Oftebro (Den største forbrytelsen)
- Arthur Berning (Ninjababy)
- Pål Sverre Hagen (Dianas bryllup)
Best Supporting Actress
- Pia Halvorsen (Den største forbrytelsen)
- Marte Magnusdotter Solem (Han)
- Marte Wexelsen Goksøyr (Gritt)
Best Supporting Actor
- Nader Khademi (Ninjababy)
- Dennis Storhøi (Prosjekt Z)
- Michalis Koutsogiannakis (Den største forbrytelsen)
Best Screenplay
- Johan Fasting, Yngvild Sve Flikke, Inga Sætre (Ninjababy)
- Benjamin Ree, Robert Stengård (The Painter and the Thief)
- Itonje Søimer Guttormsen (Gritt)
Best Cinematography
- Egil Håskjold Larsen, Viktor Kossakovsky (Gunda)
- Marianne Bakke (Ninjababy)
- Egil Håskjold Larsen, Patrik Säfström (Gritt)
Best Original Score
- Thomas Dybdahl (Tottori! Sommeren vi var alene)
- Johan Söderqvist (Den største forbrytelsen)
- Kåre Vestrheim (Ninjababy)
Best Editing
- Robert Stengård (The Painter and the Thief)
- Christian Siebenherz, Elise Solberg (Den største forbrytelsen)
- Karen Gravås (Ninjababy)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Ulrika Axén, Tobias Eiving (Den største forbrytelsen)
- Nina Buer Brun, Marianne Stranger, Ann Kristin Talleraas (Gritt)
- Olve Askim (Knutsen & Ludvigsen 2 - Det store dyret)
Best Costumes
Best Make-up
- Fie Baro, Maria Bjørnnes Hermansen (Prosjekt Z)
- Grethe Gunn Solberg Hansen (Dianas bryllup)
- Sara Klänge (Den største forbrytelsen)
Best Visual Effects
- Dennis Kleyn, Peer Lemmers (Dragevokterens jul)
- Inga Sætre (Ninjababy)
- Lars Erik Hansen (Den største forbrytelsen)
Best Short Film
- Hva er en kvinne? (Marin Håskjold)
- Greetings from Myanmar (Andreas J. Riiser, Sunniva Sundby)
- Sju mil (Eilif Bremer Landsend)
People's Amanda
- Generasjon Utøya (Tore Buvarp, Sigve Endresen, Aslaug Holm)
- Børning 3 (Ellen Alveberg, Reza Bahar, Petter Borgli, Hallvard Bræin)
- Den største forbrytelsen (Therese Bøhn, Catrin Gundersen, Jan Eirik Langoen, Martin Sundland, Eirik Svensson)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2020 - The 36th Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- Barn (Dag Johan Haugerud, Yngve Sæther)
- Håp (Thomas Robsahm, Maria Sødahl)
- Selvportrett (Katja Høgset, Margreth Olin, Espen Wallin)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Selvportrett (Katja Høgset, Margreth Olin, Espen Wallin)
- Alt det jeg er (Tone Grøttjord-Glenne, Anita Rehoff Larsen)
- iHuman (Jonathan Borge Lie, Tonje Hessen Schei)
Best Children's Film
- La Traversée (Cornelia Boysen, Johanne Helgeland)
- Espen 2 (Mikkel Brænne Sandemose, Synnøve Hørsdal, Åshild Ariane Ramborg)
- Capitaine Dent de Sabre et le diamant magique (Ove Heiborg, Marit Moum Aune, Heidi Palm Sandberg, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Ingvild Holthe Bygdnes (The Tunnel)
- Yngvild Støen Grotmol (Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner)
- Gjertrud Louise Jynge (Håp)
Best Supporting Actor
- Thorbjørn Harr (Barn)
- Jonatan Rodriguez (Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner)
- Alexander Scheer (Spionen)
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
Best Editing
- Jens Christian Fodstad (Barn)
- Christoffer Heie (Espen 2)
- Helge Billing, Michal Leszczylowski (Selvportrett)
Best Sound Design
- Gisle Tveito (Barn)
- Yvonne Stenberg (Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner)
- Svein-Ketil Bjøntegård, Johan Rasmus Pram (Disco)
Best Production Design
- Jørgen Stangebye Larsen (Håp)
- Ragnhild Juliane Sletta (Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner)
- Merete Bostrøm (Espen 2)
Best Costumes
- Ulrika Sjölin (Spionen)
- Bella Leikanger Mork (Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner)
- Karen Fabritius Gram (Espen 2)
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
- Stephen Coren, Bert Deruyck (Espen 2)
- Henrik Dyrkorn (Capitaine Dent de Sabre et le diamant magique)
- Stephen Coren, Arne Kaupang (Mortal)
Best Short Film
- The Manila Lover (Nina M. Barbosa Blad, Johanna Pyykkö, Lotte Sandbu)
- De berørte (Stine Blichfeldt, Rikke Gregersen)
- Menneskets opprinnelse (Merete Korsberg, Pjotr Sapegin)
People's Amanda
- Capitaine Dent de Sabre et le diamant magique (Ove Heiborg, Marit Moum Aune, Heidi Palm Sandberg, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
- Alle utlendinger har lukka gardiner (Cecilie Aspenes, Ingvild Søderlind)
- Villmarksbarna - En eventyrlig reise (Dag Rune Johansen, Hans Petter Sundal)
Best Foreign Language Film
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2019 - The 35th Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Film
- Ut og stjæle hester (Hans Petter Moland, Håkon Øverås, Turid Øversveen)
- Skjelvet (John Andreas Andersen, Martin Sundland)
- Harajuku (Cornelia Boysen, Synnøve Hørsdal, Eirik Svensson)
Best Director
- Hans Petter Moland (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Magnus Meyer Arnesen (Når jeg faller)
- Eirik Svensson (Harajuku)
Best Documentary
- Hvor man vender tilbake (Egil Håskjold Larsen, Racha H. Larsen)
- Born2Drive (Daniel Fahre, Janne Hjeltnes, Tom Marius Kittilsen, Knut Inge Solbu)
- For vi er gutta (Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson, Kari Anne Moe, Petter Sommer, Jo Vemund Svendsen)
Best Children's Film
- Psychobitch (Martin Lund, Ruben Thorkildsen)
- KuToppen (Ingvild Evjemo, Lise I. Osvoll)
- Wardi (Mats Grorud, Frode Søbstad)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Tobias Santelmann (Congo Murder - L’honneur d’un mercenaire)
- Jon Ranes (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Preben Hodneland (Når jeg faller)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Martin Lund (Psychobitch)
- Hans Petter Moland (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Sebastian Torngren Wartin (Harajuku)
Best Cinematography
- Rasmus Videbæk (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Karl Erik Brøndbo (Harajuku)
- John Andreas Andersen (Congo Murder - L’honneur d’un mercenaire)
Best Original Score
- Kaspar Kaae (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Øyvind Mathisen, Fay Wildhagen (Harajuku)
- David Stephen Grant (Når jeg faller)
Best Editing
- Karsten Meinich, Elise Solberg (Harajuku)
- Jens Christian Fodstad, Nicolaj Monberg (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Anders Bergland, Karsten Meinich, Silje Nordseth (Wardi)
Best Sound Design
- Gunn Tove Grønsberg (Harajuku)
- Gisle Tveito (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Tormod Ringnes, Niklas Skarp (Congo Murder - L’honneur d’un mercenaire)
Best Production Design
- Lina Nordqvist (Sonja)
- Jørgen Stangebye Larsen (Skjelvet)
- Karl Júlíusson (Voyage au bout de la terre)
Best Visual Effects
- Torgeir Busch, Lars Erik Hansen, Espen Nordahl, Magnus Olsson (Skjelvet)
- Peter Hjorth (Ut og stjæle hester)
- Lars Erik Hansen, Alexander Kadim, Arne Kaupang, Magnus Olsson, Kaj Steveman (Voyage au bout de la terre)
Best Short Film
- She-Pack (Fanny Ovesen, Lotte Sandbu)
- Kulturen (Ernst De Geer, Marte Hansen)
- Hæstkuk (Aasne Vaa Greibrokk, Ragna Nordhus Midtgard)
People's Amanda
- Skjelvet (John Andreas Andersen)
- Voyage au bout de la terre (Espen Sandberg)
- Ut og stjæle hester (Hans Petter Moland)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Capharnaüm (Nadine Labaki)
- The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
- Green Book : Sur les routes du sud (Peter Farrelly)
- Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
- Une affaire de famille (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2018 - The 34th Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- La Mauvaise Réputation (Maria Ekerhovd, Iram Haq)
- Thelma (Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier)
- Utøya, 22 Juillet (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Røverdatter (Carsten Aanonsen, Sofia Aronsen Haugan)
- Per Fugelli - siste resept (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
- Bjarne vil ikke på film (Weronika Nitsch)
Best Children's Film
- Elias og Storegaps hemmelighet (Simen Alsvik, Will Ashurst, Sigurd Slåttebrekk)
- Los Bando (Trine Aadalen Lo, Christian Lo, Nicholas Sando)
- Ekspedisjon Knerten (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Andreas J. Riiser)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Solveig Koløen Birkeland (Utøya, 22 Juillet)
- Anne Marit Jacobsen (Norske byggeklosser)
- Kaya Wilkins (Thelma)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Iram Haq (La Mauvaise Réputation)
- Anna Bache-Wiig, Siv Rajendram Eliassen (Utøya, 22 Juillet)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Thelma)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Ola Fløttum (Thelma)
- Thomas Dybdahl (Now It's Dark)
- Thomas Kongshavn, Chirag Rashmikant Patel, Kjetil Røst Nilsen, Magdi Omar Ytreeide Abdelmaguid (Adjø Montebello)
Best Editing
- Olivier Bugge Coutté (Thelma)
- Jonas Aarø, Thomas Trælnes (Adjø Montebello)
- Janus Billeskov Jansen, Anne Østerud (La Mauvaise Réputation)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Sebastian Ekeberg, Astrid Sætren (Adjø Montebello)
- Roger Rosenberg (Thelma)
- Mikael Varhelyi (Le 12ème Homme)
Best Visual Effects
- Lars Erik Hansen, Morten Jacobsen, Alexander Kadim, Arne Kaupang (Le 12ème Homme)
- Esben Syberg (Thelma)
- Torgeir Busch (Adjø Montebello)
Best Short Film
- No Man Is An Island (Ali Parandian)
- Myrhull (Julia Andersen, Torfinn Iversen)
- Odd er et egg (Kristin Ulseth)
People's Amanda
- Le 12ème Homme (Harald Zwart)
- Utøya, 22 Juillet (Erik Poppe)
- Prebz og Dennis: The Movie (Kaspar Synnevåg)
Best Foreign Language Film
- 3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance (Martin McDonagh)
- La Forme de l'eau (Guillermo del Toro)
- Call Me By Your Name (Luca Guadagnino)
- The Florida Project (Sean Baker)
- La Passion Van Gogh (DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2017 - The 33rd Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- Kongens Nei (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
- Racers (Marcus B. Brodersen, Hallvard Bræin, John M. Jacobsen)
- Dans la forêt enchantée de Oukybouky (Ove Heiborg, Elisabeth Opdal, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Nowhere to Hide (Zaradasht Ahmed, Mette Cheng Munthe Kaas)
- 69 Minutes of 86 Days (Tone Grøttjord-Glenne, Egil Håskjold Larsen)
- Tungeskjærerne (Ingvil Giske, Solveig Melkeraaen)
Best Children's Film
- Dans la forêt enchantée de Oukybouky (Ove Heiborg, Elisabeth Opdal, Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Eirik Smidesang Slåen)
- Santa Swap - Merry Christmas Mr. Andersen (Are Heidenstrom, Terje Rangnes, Martin Sundland)
- Tungeskjærerne (Ingvil Giske, Solveig Melkeraaen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
- Kristoffer Joner (Hjertestart)
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Hoggeren)
- Jesper Christensen (Kongens Nei)
Best Supporting Actress
- Sarah Francesca Brænne (The Rules for Everything)
- Gisken Armand (Gilberts grusomme hevn)
- Kjersti Tveterås (Løvekvinnen)
Best Supporting Actor
- Karl Markovics (Kongens Nei)
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Kongens Nei)
- Bjarne Syversen, Terje Syversen (Hoggeren)
Best Screenplay
- Harald Rosenløw Eeg, Jan Trygve Røyneland (Kongens Nei)
- Arild Andresen, Jorge Camacho, Hilde Susan Jægtnes (Hjertestart)
- Izer Aliu (Fluefangeren)
Best Cinematography
- Øystein Mamen (The Rules for Everything)
- Nils Eilif Bremdal-Vinell (Fluefangeren)
- John Christian Rosenlund (Kongens Nei)
Best Original Score
- Johan Söderqvist (Kongens Nei)
- Gaute Storaas (Dans la forêt enchantée de Oukybouky)
- Kim Hiorthøy (The Rules for Everything)
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
- Christian Schaanning (Kongens Nei)
- Petter Fladeby, Vidar Grande (Racers)
- Baard H. Ingebretsen, Tormod Ringnes (Dans la forêt enchantée de Oukybouky)
Best Production Design
Best Visual Effects
- Arne Kaupang (Kongens Nei)
- Torgeir Busch, Lars Erik Hansen, Ivar Rystad (Racers)
- Álvaro Alonso Lomba (Dans la forêt enchantée de Oukybouky)
Best Short Film
- Min søster (Liv Joelle Barbosa Blad, Nina M. Barbosa Blad)
- Fanny (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Halfdan Ullmann Tøndel)
- The Absence of Eddy Table (Rune Spaans, Eric Vogel)
People's Amanda
Best Foreign Language Film
- Manchester by the Sea (Kenneth Lonergan)
- Premier contact (Denis Villeneuve)
- Moi, Daniel Blake (Ken Loach)
- La La Land (Damien Chazelle)
- Moonlight (Barry Jenkins)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2016 - The 32nd Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- The Wave (Are Heidenstrom, Martin Sundland, Roar Uthaug)
- Back Home (Joshua Astrachan, Albert Berger, Alexandre Mallet-Guy, Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier, Marc Turtletaub, Ron Yerxa)
- Mannen fra Snåsa (Margreth Olin)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Dugma: The Button (Ingvil Giske, Paul Salahadin Refsdal)
- Kvar song ei soge (Knut Skoglund, Aaslaug Vaa)
- Mannen fra Snåsa (Margreth Olin)
Best Children's Film
- Knutsen & Ludvigsen og den fæle Rasputin (Rasmus A. Sivertsen, Rune Spaans, Eric Vogel)
- Doktor Proktors tidsbadekar (Cornelia Boysen, Arild Fröhlich, Synnøve Hørsdal)
- La Grande Course au fromage (Cornelia Boysen, Synnøve Hørsdal, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Screenplay
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Back Home)
- Megan Gallagher (Grand Hotel)
- Rune Denstad Langlo (Bienvenus !)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Trond Bjerknes (El clásico)
- Magnus Beite (The Wave)
- Øystein Dolmen, Gustav Lorentzen, Kåre Vestrheim (Knutsen & Ludvigsen og den fæle Rasputin)
Best Editing
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Karl Júlíusson (Doktor Proktors tidsbadekar)
- Are Austnes (La Grande Course au fromage)
- Martin Gant (Villmark 2)
Best Visual Effects
Best Short Film
- Frysninger (Marius Myrmel)
- Fuglehjerter (Frederik Hestvold, Halfdan Ullmann Tøndel)
- Retract (Itonje Søimer Guttormsen)
People's Amanda
- El clásico (Halkawt Mustafa)
- The Last King
- The Wave
- Søsken til evig tid: Amerikareisa
- Mannen fra Snåsa
Best Foreign Language Film
- L'histoire du géant timide (Dagur Kári)
- Le Tout Nouveau Testament (Jaco Van Dormael)
- Dheepan (Jacques Audiard)
- Room (Lenny Abrahamson)
- Le Fils de Saul (László Nemes)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
2015 - The 31st Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- Racers (Marcus B. Brodersen, Hallvard Bræin, Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen)
- 1001 grammes (Bent Hamer)
- Natür Therapy (Maria Ekerhovd, Ole Giæver)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Drone (Jonathan Borge Lie, Tonje Hessen Schei)
- Brødre : Markus et Lukas (Tore Buvarp, Aslaug Holm)
- Pels (Torstein Grude, Bjarte Mørner Tveit, Oddleiv Vik, Ola Waagen)
Best Children's Film
- Opération Arctic (Marcus B. Brodersen, Grethe Bøe-Waal, Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen)
- Karsten og Petras vidunderlige jul (Silje Hopland Eik, Arne Lindtner Næss)
- Capitaine Dent de Sabre - Le trésor de Lama Rama (John Andreas Andersen, Lisa Marie Gamlem, Lars Andreas Hellebust, Frederick Howard, Gudny Hummelvoll, Fredrik Støbakk)
Best Actress
- Ine Marie Wilmann (De nærmeste)
- Inga Ibsdotter Lilleaas (Kvinner i for store herreskjorter)
- Agnes Kittelsen (Staying Alive)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Henrik Mestad (Racers)
- Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Capitaine Dent de Sabre - Le trésor de Lama Rama)
- Hallvard Holmen (Kvinner i for store herreskjorter)
Best Screenplay
- Bent Hamer (1001 grammes)
- Yngvild Sve Flikke, Gunnhild Øyehaug (Kvinner i for store herreskjorter)
- Ole Giæver (Natür Therapy)
Best Cinematography
Best Original Score
- Nicholas Sillitoe (Dirk Ohm - Illusjonisten som forsvant)
- John Erik Kaada (1001 grammes)
- Nils Petter Molvær (remake.me)
Best Editing
- Christoffer Heie, Ida Vennerød Kolstø (Den tilfeldige rockestjernen)
- Hilde Bjørnstad, Aslaug Holm, Anders Teigen (Brødre : Markus et Lukas)
- Unni Straume (remake.me)
Best Sound Design
- Petter Fladeby, Fredric Vogel (Racers)
- Baard H. Ingebretsen, Tormod Ringnes (Beatles)
- Svenn Jakobsen (Den tilfeldige rockestjernen)
Best Production Design
- Peter de Neergaard (Beatles)
- Alain Guffroy, Tim Pannen, Astrid Strøm Astrup (1001 grammes)
- Peter Bävman (Her er Harold)
Best Visual Effects
- Morten Moen (Capitaine Dent de Sabre - Le trésor de Lama Rama)
- Lars Erik Hansen (Racers)
- Torgeir Busch, Ivar Rystad (Opération Arctic)
Best Short Film
- Bunker (Vibeke Heide)
- Foul (Håvard Wettland Gossé, Rune Denstad Langlo)
- Mot Nord (Anders Graham, Jørn Nyseth Ranum)
People's Amanda
- Racers (Hallvard Bræin)
- Capitaine Dent de Sabre - Le trésor de Lama Rama
- Flink Pike
- Opération Arctic
- Karsten og Petras vidunderlige jul
Best Foreign Language Film
- Léviathan (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Interstellar (Christopher Nolan)
- Winter Sleep (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
- Whiplash (Damien Chazelle)
- Les Nouveaux Sauvages (Damián Szifron)
The Amanda Committee's Honorary Award
The Amanda Committee's Golden Clapper
2014 - The 30th Amanda Awards
Best Film
Best Children's Film
Best Director
Best Actress
Best Actor
Best Film
- L'Epreuve (Stein B. Kvae, Finn Gjerdrum, Erik Poppe)
- Blind : Un rêve éveillé (Sigve Endresen, Hans-Jørgen Osnes, Eskil Vogt)
- De la neige pour Noël (Cornelia Boysen, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
Best Director
Best Documentary
- Født til at kæmpe (Beathe Hofseth, Susann Østigaard)
- En prest og en plage (Benedikte Bredesen, Fridtjof Kjæreng)
- Love City, Jalalabad (George Gittoes, Torstein Grude, Bjarte Mørner Tveit)
Best Children's Film
- De la neige pour Noël (Cornelia Boysen, Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
- La Poudre à prout du Pr. Séraphin (Cornelia Boysen, Arild Fröhlich, Synnøve Hørsdal)
- Kule kidz gråter ikke (Tanya Nanette Badendyck, Silje Hopland Eik, Katarina Launing)
Best Actress
- Ellen Dorrit Petersen (Blind : Un rêve éveillé)
- Amrita Acharia (Jeg er din)
- Juliette Binoche (L'Epreuve)
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Ivan Anderson (Brev til kongen)
- Kristin Zachariassen (Kule kidz gråter ikke)
- Lauryn Canny (L'Epreuve)
Best Supporting Actor
- Herbert Nordrum (Pornopung)
- Marius Kolbenstvedt (Blind : Un rêve éveillé)
- Hassan Dimirci (Brev til kongen)
Best Screenplay
- Mehmet Aktaş, Hisham Zaman (Brev til kongen)
- Eskil Vogt (Blind : Un rêve éveillé)
- Iram Haq (Jeg er din)
Best Cinematography
- John Christian Rosenlund (L'Epreuve)
- Daniel Voldheim (Le Secret du Ragnarok)
- Jan Petter Aarskog, Filip Christensen, Lasse Nyhaugen, Even Sigstad (Supervention)
Best Original Score
- Armand Amar (L'Epreuve)
- Niklas Fransson, Ulf Turesson (Hokus pokus Albert Åberg)
- Stein Johan Grieg Halvorsen, Eyvind Andreas Skeie (Natt til 17.)
Best Editing
- Jens Christian Fodstad (Blind : Un rêve éveillé)
- Christian Siebenherz (Le Secret du Ragnarok)
- Sofia Lindgren (L'Epreuve)
Best Sound Design
- Gisle Tveito (Blind : Un rêve éveillé)
- Christian Schaanning (Le Secret du Ragnarok)
- Gunn Tove Grønsberg (Natt til 17.)
Best Production Design
Best Visual Effects
- Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen, Arne Kaupang, Ivan Kondrup Jensen, Jeppe N. Christensen (Le Secret du Ragnarok)
- Bryan Jones, Steinar Kaarstein (Død snø 2)
- Mats Andersen, Manfred Büttner (Pioneer)
Best Short Film
- Amasone (Maria Ekerhovd, Ragna Nordhus Midtgard, Marianne O. Ulrichsen)
- Club 7 (Carsten Aanonsen, Even Benestad, August B. Hanssen)
- Det gode livet, der borte (Izer Aliu, Yngve Sæther)
People's Amanda
- Le Secret du Ragnarok (Mikkel Brænne Sandemose)
- Kill Buljo 2
- Søsken til evig tid
- De la neige pour Noël
- Kule kidz gråter ikke
Best Foreign Language Film
- La Grande Bellezza (Paolo Sorrentino)
- La Vie d'Adèle - Chapitres 1 et 2 (Abdellatif Kechiche)
- Wadjda (Haifaa Al Mansour)
- Gravity (Alfonso Cuarón)
- Nebraska (Alexander Payne)