Récompenses - Florida Film Critics Circle Awards - 2014-2023
Prix national
- César du cinéma
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festivals de cinéma
- Festival de Cannes
- Festival international du film fantastique d'Avoriaz
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
Prix de la critique
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Prix de genre (récompenses spéciales)
Antiprix
2023 - 28th Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Le Garçon et le héron
- Killers of the Flower Moon
- May December
- Oppenheimer
- Past Lives – Nos vies d’avant
Best Director
- Todd Haynes (May December)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Wes Anderson (Asteroid City)
- Celine Song (Past Lives – Nos vies d’avant)
- Jonathan Glazer (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Actor
- Franz Rogowski (Passages)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Paul Giamatti (Winter Break)
- Andrew Scott (Sans jamais nous connaître)
Best Actress
- Lily Gladstone (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Emma Stone (Pauvres créatures)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomie d'une chute)
- Natalie Portman (May December)
- Teyana Taylor (A Thousand and One)
Best Supporting Actor
- Charles Melton (May December)
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Mark Ruffalo (Pauvres créatures)
- Dominic Sessa (Winter Break)
- Donnie Yen (John Wick : Chapitre 4)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rachel McAdams (Dieu, tu es là ? C'est moi Margaret.)
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Winter Break)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Sigourney Weaver (Master Gardener)
- Julianne Moore (May December)
Best Documentary
- Menus plaisirs - Les Troisgros
- La Mémoire éternelle
- Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie
- Kokomo City
- Little Richard: I Am Everything
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
- Le Garçon et le héron
- Mon ami robot
- Spider-Man : Across The Spider-Verse
- Ninja Turtles Teenage Years
- Suzume
Best First Film
- Past Lives – Nos vies d’avant (Celine Song)
- A Thousand and One (A.V. Rockwell)
- All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt (Raven Jackson)
- Fiction américaine (Cord Jefferson)
- Blue Jean (Georgia Oakley)
Best Original Screenplay
- Celine Song (Past Lives – Nos vies d’avant)
- Wes Anderson (Asteroid City)
- Samy Burch (May December)
- David Hemingson (Winter Break)
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomie d'une chute)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Tony McNamara (Pauvres créatures)
- Eric Roth, Martin Scorsese (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Kelly Fremon Craig (Dieu, tu es là ? C'est moi Margaret.)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Cord Jefferson (Fiction américaine)
Best Cinematography
- Dan Laustsen (John Wick : Chapitre 4)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Robbie Ryan (Pauvres créatures)
- Łukasz Żal (La Zone d'intérêt)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Joe Hisaishi (Le Garçon et le héron)
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Gary Gunn (A Thousand and One)
- Daniel Pemberton (Spider-Man : Across The Spider-Verse)
- Robbie Robertson (Killers of the Flower Moon)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Best Visual Effects
Golden Orange Award
Pauline Kael Breakout Award
2022 - 27th Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Chan-wook Park (Decision to Leave)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Steven Spielberg (The Fabelmans)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
Best Actor
- Colin Farrell (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
- Hae-il Park (Decision to Leave)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Brendan Fraser (The Whale)
Best Actress
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Michelle Williams (The Fabelmans)
- Wei Tang (Decision to Leave)
- Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Danielle Deadwyler (Emmett Till)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Paul Dano (The Fabelmans)
- Brendan Gleeson (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
Best Supporting Actress
- Jessie Buckley (Women Talking)
- Nina Hoss (Tár)
- Stephanie Hsu (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Kerry Condon (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
Best Documentary
- Toute la beauté et le sang versé
- Good Night Oppy
- Moonage Daydream
- Descendant : Les héritiers d'Africatown
- Fire of Love
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
Best First Film
- Aftersun (Charlotte Wells)
- Causeway (Lila Neugebauer)
- You Won't Be Alone (Goran Stolevski)
- Emily the Criminal (John Patton Ford)
Best Original Screenplay
- Seo-kyoung Jung, Chan-wook Park (Decision to Leave)
- Martin McDonagh (Les Banshees d'Inisherin)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (The Fabelmans)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Sarah Polley (Women Talking)
- Augusta Gore, George Miller (Trois mille ans à t'attendre)
- Guillermo del Toro, Gris Grimly, Patrick McHale, Matthew Robbins (Pinocchio par Guillermo del Toro)
- Rian Johnson (Glass Onion : Une histoire à couteaux tirés)
- Rebecca Lenkiewicz (She Said)
Best Cinematography
- Ji-yong Kim (Decision to Leave)
- Roger Deakins (Empire of Light)
- Claudio Miranda (Top Gun : Maverick)
- Janusz Kaminski (The Fabelmans)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Empire of Light)
- Son Lux (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- John Williams (The Fabelmans)
- Michael Abels (Nope)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Best Visual Effects
- Avatar : La voie de l'eau
- Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
- Nope
- Top Gun : Maverick
- Everything Everywhere All at Once
Pauline Kael Breakout Award
2021 - 26th Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Jane Campion (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Leos Carax (Annette)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Contes du hasard et autres fantaisies)
Best Actor
- Adam Driver (Annette)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Oscar Isaac (The Card Counter)
- Nicolas Cage (Pig)
- Andrew Garfield (tick, tick...BOOM!)
Best Actress
- Alana Haim (Licorice Pizza)
- Jessica Chastain (Dans les yeux de Tammy Faye)
- Kristen Stewart (Spencer)
- Lady Gaga (House of Gucci)
Best Supporting Actor
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Jamie Dornan (Belfast)
- Vincent Lindon (Titane)
- J.K. Simmons (Being the Ricardos)
- Jared Leto (House of Gucci)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Documentary
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
- Encanto : La fantastique famille Madrigal
- Shin Evangelion gekijōban:||
- Flee
- Josep
- Belle
- Luca
- Les Mitchell contre les machines
Best First Film
Best Original Screenplay
- Wes Anderson (The French Dispatch)
- Leos Carax, Ron Mael, Russell Mael (Annette)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Contes du hasard et autres fantaisies)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Fran Kranz (Mass)
- Annie Mumolo, Kristen Wiig (Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Jane Campion (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Steven Levenson (tick, tick...BOOM!)
- François Ozon (Été 85)
- Tony Kushner (West Side Story)
Best Cinematography
- Ari Wegner (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Janusz Kaminski (West Side Story)
- Claire Mathon (Spencer)
- Mike Gioulakis (Old)
- Greig Fraser (Dune)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Hans Zimmer (Dune)
- Alexandre Desplat (The French Dispatch)
- Jonny Greenwood (Le Pouvoir du chien)
- Ron Mael, Russell Mael (Annette)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Newcomer of the Year
2020 - 25th Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Film
Best Director
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Kelly Reichardt (First Cow)
- Aaron Sorkin (Les Sept de Chicago)
- Florian Zeller (The Father)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
Best Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
- John Magaro (First Cow)
- Chadwick Boseman (Le Blues de Ma Rainey)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
Best Actress
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Viola Davis (Le Blues de Ma Rainey)
- Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)
- Carrie Coon (Leur nid)
- Elisabeth Moss (Shirley)
Best Supporting Actor
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
- Brian Dennehy (Driveways)
- Chadwick Boseman (Da 5 Bloods)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (Les Sept de Chicago)
- Bill Murray (Dans de beaux draps)
Best Supporting Actress
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan)
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari)
- Swankie (Nomadland)
- Jane Adams (She Dies Tomorrow)
Best Documentary
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
Best First Film
Best Original Screenplay
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
- Aaron Sorkin (Les Sept de Chicago)
- Pete Docter, Mike Jones, Kemp Powers (Soul)
- Jack Fincher (Mank)
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Charlie Kaufman (I'm Thinking of Ending Things)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Ruben Santiago-Hudson (Le Blues de Ma Rainey)
- Jonathan Raymond, Kelly Reichardt (First Cow)
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (The Father)
Best Cinematography
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Shabier Kirchner (Small Axe - Lovers Rock)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Tenet)
- Egil Håskjold Larsen, Viktor Kossakovsky (Gunda)
- Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Soul)
- Ludwig Göransson (Tenet)
- William Tyler (First Cow)
- Alexandre Desplat (The Midnight Sky)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Best Visual Effects
Newcomer of the Year
2019 - 24th Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Céline Sciamma (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
- Greta Gerwig (Les Filles du Docteur March)
- Sam Mendes (1917)
Best Actor
- Adam Driver (Marriage Story)
- Adam Sandler (Uncut Gems)
- Antonio Banderas (Douleur et gloire)
- Franz Rogowski (Transit)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Taron Egerton (Rocketman)
Best Actress
- Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story)
- Charlize Theron (Scandale)
- Elisabeth Moss (Her Smell)
- Florence Pugh (Midsommar)
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
Best Supporting Actor
- Joe Pesci (The Irishman)
- Anthony Hopkins (Les Deux Papes)
- Brad Pitt (Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood)
- John Lithgow (Scandale)
- Tom Hanks (L'Extraordinaire Mr. Rogers)
Best Supporting Actress
- Laura Dern (Marriage Story)
- Annette Bening (The Report)
- Isla Fisher (The Beach Bum)
- Jennifer Lopez (Queens)
- Margot Robbie (Scandale)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
- Shuzhen Zhao (L'Adieu)
Best Documentary
Best Foreign Language Film
- Portrait de la jeune fille en feu (Céline Sciamma)
- Un grand voyage vers la nuit (Gan Bi)
- Douleur et gloire (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong)
- L'Adieu (Lulu Wang)
Best Animated Film
- J'ai perdu mon corps
- La Reine des Neiges 2
- Dragons 3 : Le monde caché
- Toy Story 4
- Les Enfants du temps
Best First Film
Best Original Screenplay
- Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie (Uncut Gems)
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parasite)
- Céline Sciamma (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
- Lulu Wang (L'Adieu)
- Noah Baumbach (Marriage Story)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Greta Gerwig (Les Filles du Docteur March)
- Anthony McCarten (Les Deux Papes)
- Micah Fitzerman-Blue, Noah Harpster (L'Extraordinaire Mr. Rogers)
- Steven Zaillian (The Irishman)
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Rabbit)
- Terrence Malick (Une vie cachée)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Claire Mathon (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Ad Astra)
- Jörg Widmer (Une vie cachée)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Daniel Lopatin (Uncut Gems)
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Max Richter (Ad Astra)
- Randy Newman (Marriage Story)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Best Visual Effects
Outstanding Achievement in Film
2018 - 23rd Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Damien Chazelle (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
- Hirokazu Kore'eda (Une affaire de famille)
- Lynne Ramsay (A Beautiful Day)
- Peter Farrelly (Green Book : Sur les routes du sud)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (La Favorite)
Best Actor
- Joaquin Phoenix (A Beautiful Day)
- Christian Bale (Vice)
- Ethan Hawke (Sur le chemin de la rédemption)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book : Sur les routes du sud)
- Willem Dafoe (À la porte de l'éternité)
Best Actress
- Melissa McCarthy (Les Faussaires de Manhattan)
- Glenn Close (The Wife)
- Natalie Portman (Vox Lux)
- Olivia Colman (La Favorite)
- Toni Collette (Hérédité)
Best Supporting Actor
- Richard E. Grant (Les Faussaires de Manhattan)
- Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan)
- Hugh Grant (Paddington 2)
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book : Sur les routes du sud)
- Steven Yeun (Burning)
Best Supporting Actress
- Sakura Andō (Une affaire de famille)
- Claire Foy (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
- Emma Stone (La Favorite)
- Rachel Weisz (La Favorite)
- Regina King (Si Beale Street pouvait parler)
Best Documentary
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
Best First Film
- Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
- A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
- Hérédité (Ari Aster)
- Sorry To Bother You (Boots Riley)
- The Cakemaker (Ofir Raul Graizer)
Best Original Screenplay
- Boots Riley (Sorry To Bother You)
- Bo Burnham (Eighth Grade)
- Scott Beck, John Krasinski, Bryan Woods (Sans un bruit)
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (La Favorite)
- Paul Schrader (Sur le chemin de la rédemption)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (Les Faussaires de Manhattan)
- James R. Hansen, Josh Singer (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
- Barry Jenkins (Si Beale Street pouvait parler)
- Lynne Ramsay (A Beautiful Day)
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan)
Best Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Linus Sandgren (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
- Łukasz Żal (Cold War)
- Robbie Ryan (La Favorite)
- James Laxton (Si Beale Street pouvait parler)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Justin Hurwitz (First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune)
- Nicholas Britell (Si Beale Street pouvait parler)
- Jonny Greenwood (A Beautiful Day)
- Geoff Barrow, Ben Salisbury (Annihilation)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
- La Favorite
- Annihilation
- First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune
- Si Beale Street pouvait parler
- Paddington 2
- Roma
Best Ensemble Cast
- La Favorite
- BlacKkKlansman - J'ai infiltré le Ku Klux Klan
- Crazy Rich Asians
- Si Beale Street pouvait parler
- Support the Girls
Best Visual Effects
- Annihilation
- Avengers : Infinity War
- First Man - Le premier homme sur la Lune
- L'Île aux chiens
- Ready Player One
Golden Orange Award
Pauline Kael Breakout Award
2017 - 22nd Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
- Dunkerque
- Lady Bird
- La Forme de l'eau
- Call Me By Your Name
- 3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance
- Get Out
Best Director
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkerque)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Guillermo del Toro (La Forme de l'eau)
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Martin McDonagh (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
Best Actor
- Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)
- Gary Oldman (Les Heures sombres)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)
- James Franco (The Disaster Artist)
- Robert Pattinson (Good Time)
Best Actress
- Margot Robbie (Moi, Tonya)
- Frances McDormand (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
- Cynthia Nixon (Emily Dickinson, A Quiet Passion)
- Sally Hawkins (La Forme de l'eau)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
Best Supporting Actor
- Sam Rockwell (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
- Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
- Armie Hammer (Call Me By Your Name)
- Michael Stuhlbarg (Call Me By Your Name)
- Barry Keoghan (Mise à mort du cerf sacré)
Best Supporting Actress
- Allison Janney (Moi, Tonya)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Holly Hunter (The Big Sick)
- Hong Chau (Downsizing)
- Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)
Best Documentary
- Jane
- Ex Libris : The New York Public Library
- Dawson City : Le temps suspendu
- Joan Didion: The Center Will Not Hold
- Kedi - Des chats et des hommes
- Visages, villages
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
Best First Film
Best Original Screenplay
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Martin McDonagh (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
- Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani (The Big Sick)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (La Forme de l'eau)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Call Me By Your Name)
- Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber (The Disaster Artist)
- Michael Almereyda (Marjorie Prime)
- Aaron Sorkin (Le Grand Jeu)
- Brian Selznick (Le Musée des Merveilles)
- James Gray (The Lost City of Z)
Best Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkerque)
- Janusz Kaminski (Pentagon Papers)
- Yorick Le Saux (Personal Shopper)
- Dan Laustsen (La Forme de l'eau)
- Edward Lachman (Le Musée des Merveilles)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer (Blade Runner 2049)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkerque)
- Jonny Greenwood (Phantom Thread)
- Carter Burwell (3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance)
- Alexandre Desplat (La Forme de l'eau)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
- 3 Billboards - Les panneaux de la vengeance
- Dunkerque
- Moi, Tonya
- Lady Bird
- The Big Sick
- La Forme de l'eau
- Get Out
Best Visual Effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- La Planète des Singes : Suprématie
- Dunkerque
- Star Wars - Les derniers Jedi
- Les Gardiens de la Galaxie 2
- La Forme de l'eau
Golden Orange Award
Pauline Kael Breakout Award
- Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Barry Keoghan (Dunkerque) (za filmy Dunkerk a Zabití posvátného jelena)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Millicent Simmonds (Le Musée des Merveilles)
2016 - 21st Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (The Lobster)
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
Best Actor
- Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
- Joel Edgerton (Loving)
- Denzel Washington (Fences)
- Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Best Actress
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Emma Stone (La La Land)
- Annette Bening (20th Century Women)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
- Ruth Negga (Loving)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jeff Bridges (Comancheria)
- Ralph Fiennes (A Bigger Splash)
- André Holland (Moonlight)
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
- Michael Shannon (Nocturnal Animals)
Best Supporting Actress
- Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)
- Viola Davis (Fences)
- Greta Gerwig (20th Century Women)
- Lily Gladstone (Certaines femmes)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
- Octavia Spencer (Les Figures de l'ombre)
Best Documentary
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
Best First Film
Best Original Screenplay
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (The Lobster)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Mike Mills (20th Century Women)
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Taylor Sheridan (Comancheria)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Whit Stillman (Love & Friendship)
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
- August Wilson (Fences)
- Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
- Eric Heisserer (Premier contact)
Best Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (La La Land)
- Chung-hoon Chung (Mademoiselle)
- Stéphane Fontaine (Jackie)
- James Laxton (Moonlight)
- Bradford Young (Premier contact)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Nicholas Britell (Moonlight)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Premier contact)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Best Visual Effects
- Premier contact
- Doctor Strange
- Les Animaux fantastiques
- Le Livre de la jungle
- Rogue One : A Star Wars Story
Golden Orange Award
Pauline Kael Breakout Award
2015 - 20th Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
- George Miller (Mad Max : Fury Road)
- Todd Haynes (Carol)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (The Revenant)
- Ridley Scott (Seul sur Mars)
- Tom McCarthy (Spotlight)
Best Actor
- Paul Dano (Love & Mercy)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant)
- Bryan Cranston (Dalton Trumbo)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
Best Actress
- Brie Larson (Room)
- Charlotte Rampling (45 ans)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Charlize Theron (Mad Max : Fury Road)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
Best Supporting Actor
- Oscar Isaac (Ex Machina)
- Michael Shannon (99 HOMES)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)
- Mark Rylance (Le Pont des Espions)
- Sylvester Stallone (Creed)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kristen Stewart (Sils Maria)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (Les Huit Salopards)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
- Elizabeth Banks (Love & Mercy)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
Best Documentary
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Mistress America)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Quentin Tarantino (Les Huit Salopards)
- Josh Cooley, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (Vice-versa)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (The Big Short : Le casse du siècle)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn)
- Emma Donoghue (Room)
- Aaron Sorkin (Steve Jobs)
Best Cinematography
- John Seale (Mad Max : Fury Road)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- Emmanuel Lubezki (The Revenant)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario)
- Luca Bigazzi (Youth)
Best Soundtrack and Score
- Atticus Ross (Love & Mercy)
- Carter Burwell (Carol)
- Ennio Morricone (Les Huit Salopards)
- John Williams (Star Wars : Le Réveil de la Force)
- Tom Holkenborg (Mad Max : Fury Road)
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Best Visual Effects
- Mad Max : Fury Road
- Star Wars : Le Réveil de la Force
- Ex Machina
- Seul sur Mars
- The Walk – Rêver Plus Haut
Pauline Kael Breakout Award
- Daisy Ridley (Star Wars : Le Réveil de la Force)
- Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl) (za filmy Dánská dívka a Ex Machina)
- Jacob Tremblay (Room)
- Kitana Kiki Rodriguez (Tangerine)
- Bel Powley (The Diary of a Teenage Girl)
2014 - 19th Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Documentary
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Film
Best Original Screenplay
- Wes Anderson (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Soundtrack and Score
Best Art Direction/Production Design
Best Ensemble Cast
Best Visual Effects
Pauline Kael Breakout Award
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Belle) (za filmy Belle a Beyond the Lights)