Réalisation:
Milan CieslarPhotographie:
Marek JíchaMusique:
Atli ÖrvarssonActeurs·trices:
Clémence Thioly, Jiří Mádl, Eric Bouwer, Ondřej Vetchý, Petr Vaněk, Michal Dlouhý, Andrej Hryc, Helena Dvořáková, Ivan Franěk, Pavel Rímský (plus)Résumés(1)
The story of The Pulitzer Prize nominee Lustig is about the power of love under an extreme life circumstances. It is a story of young lovers and their vigorous determination to escape from a hopeless life condition and theirs courage to face death. Lustig's novel Colette, a Girl from Antwerp upon which the film is based, draws on the author's personal Nazi Concentration Camp experience and his own recollection of several escape attempts from the hell of Auschwitz. (texte officiel du distributeur)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
Elena Podzámska
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Jozef Mak (1996) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Colette (2013)
Sojky v hlave (1983)
Juraj Hrčka
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Kukura (2014) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Zelary (2003)
Adam Šangala (2005) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Jordan Haj
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Colette (2013)
Přání Ježíškovi (2021)
Případ pro rybáře (2013) (téléfilm)
Radek Balcárek
Meilleurs films :
Andělé na kolejích (2010) (film amateur)
La Dame d'Izieu (2007) (téléfilm)
Le Neuvième Jour (2004)
Pavel Gajdoš
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Die Dasslers - Pioniere, Brüder und Rivalen (2015) (téléfilm)
Příběh kmotra (2013)
Eva Reiterová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Muži v offsidu (2010) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Bludičky (2010) (téléfilm)
Le Lit (1998)
Juraj Adamík
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Colette (2013)
Michele Strogoff - il corriere dello zar (1999) (téléfilm)
Prekliaty služobník lásky (2000) (téléfilm)
Vanessa Galambošová
Meilleurs films :
Colette (2013)
Ľubomír Burgr
Tchécoslovaquie
Jozef Tkáč
Meilleurs films :
Zelary (2003)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Broken Promise (2009)
Jakub Lorencovič
Meilleurs films :
Colette (2013)
Orest z rodu čarodejníkov (2010) (téléfilm)
Kajetán Písařovic
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Těšínské niebo - Cieszyňskie nebe (2008)
Vodník (2019) (série)
Rašín (2018) (téléfilm)
Denisa Pfauserová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Na střeše (2019)
The Painted Bird (2019)
Colette (2013)
Michał Sieczkowski
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Maciej Cymorek
Pologne
Meilleurs films :
Inni ludzie (2021)
Colette (2013)
303 Squadron (2018)
Robert Holik
Meilleurs films :
Colette (2013)
Die Vermessung der Welt (2012)
10 000 timmar (2014)
Jitka Osička
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Colette (2013)
Vražedné stíny (2022) (téléfilm)