Réalisation:
Ivo TrajkovPhotographie:
Klaus FuxjägerMusique:
Zoran MadžirovActeurs·trices:
David Švehlík, Karel Zima, Karel Dobrý, Marie Durnová, Verica Nedeska, Magdalena Sidonová, Václav Helšus, Stanislav Zindulka, David Novotný (plus)Résumés(1)
Joseph Bárta’s birth is accompanied by a prophecy: that he will die at the age of 29. And that is his exact age when his wife and son leave him and his world falls apart. While his odd friendship with carefree Gabriel gives Joseph a new lease on life, it is also the source of ever greater problems. It seems that his newfound love helps him discover the meaning of life, but a dramatic sequence of events subjects Joseph to trials that help him change himself and his fate. (texte officiel du distributeur)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
David Švehlík
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Král Lear (2003) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Operace Silver A (2007) (téléfilm)
Ve stínu (2012)
Karel Zima
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
České století (2013) (série)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (téléfilm)
...a bude hůř (2007)
Karel Dobrý
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Česká soda (1998)
Anne Frank (2001) (téléfilm)
Marie Durnová
Protectorat de Bohême-Moravie
Meilleurs films :
Tichá bolest (1990)
Gazdina roba (2009) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Skalpel, prosím (1985)
Verica Nedeska
Yougoslavie
Meilleurs films :
Karaula (2006)
Rezervni deli (2003)
Treto poluvreme (2012)
Magdalena Sidonová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Racek (1996) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Babí léto (2001)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Václav Helšus
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
La Vache (1993)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Stanislav Zindulka
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
Smrt krásných srnců (1986)
Hořící keř (2013) (téléfilm)
David Novotný
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Oblomov (2002) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Teremin (2010) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Hořící keř (2013) (téléfilm)
Kristýna Boková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Toman (2018)
Spravedlnost (2017) (série)
Jana Plodková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Tonda, Slávka a kouzelné světlo (2023)
Němá tajemství (2023)
Après l'hiver (2007)
Martin Matejka
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Soudné sestry (2007) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Bohumír Starý
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (série)
La Vache (1993)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Simona Prasková
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Konec starých časů (1989)
České století (2013) (série)
Promlčeno (2022)
Akram Staněk
Égypte
Meilleurs films :
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Láska z pasáže (1985)
Tak se ptám (1980) (série)
Jonáš Zima
Tchéquie
Meilleurs films :
Oktopus (2023) (série)
Cesta do tmy (2023) (téléfilm)
Duch nad zlato (2013) (téléfilm)
Agáta Zimová
Tchéquie
Meilleurs films :
Nevinné lži (2013) (série)
Who's Afraid of the Wolf ? (2008)
Cesta do Říma (2015)
Petra Výtvarová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Kluci z hor (2018)
Hříšní lidé města brněnského (1999) (série)
Ocas ještěrky (2009)
Miroslav Hruška
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Ochránce (2021) (série)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
České století (2013) (série)
Ladislav Kolář
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)