Réalisation:
František ČápPhotographie:
Václav HuňkaMusique:
Jiří SrnkaActeurs·trices:
Július Pántik, Mária Prechovská, Boris Andreyev, Nataša Tanská, Jozef Budský, Ladislav Herbert Struna, Oľga Sýkorová, Július Bártfay (plus)Résumés(1)
This drama about partisans in the Tatra Mountains plagued by a snowstorm follows a group of fighters who are forced to fall back. Some of them are wounded and wait for help, which is not coming. Čáp's last Czechoslovak film was made at the occasion of the 4th anniversary of the Slovak National Uprising. (Summer Film School)
Acteurs·trices
Július Pántik
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (téléfilm)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (téléfilm)
Henrich IV. (1987) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Mária Prechovská
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (téléfilm)
Rok na dedine (1967) (téléfilm)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (téléfilm)
Boris Andreyev
Empire russe
Meilleurs films :
Sljozy kapali (1982)
Le Géant de la steppe (1956)
Les Cosaques du Kouban (1949)
Nataša Tanská
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Krakatit (1948)
La Grand-mère (1940)
Preludium (1941)
Jozef Budský
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Louis Pasteur (1977) (téléfilm)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (téléfilm)
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (téléfilm)
Ladislav Herbert Struna
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Nebe a dudy (1941)
Dnes naposled (1958)
Le Dernier Masque (1929)
Oľga Sýkorová
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Rok na dedine (1967) (téléfilm)
Červené víno (1976) (téléfilm)
Kým kohút nezaspieva (1972)
Július Bártfay
Meilleurs films :
Bílá tma (1948)
Vítězná křídla (1950)
Dana Medřická
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Kočičí hra (1982) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (série)
Půlpenny (1974) (téléfilm)
Viliam Záborský
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Rok na dedine (1967) (téléfilm)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
František Dibarbora
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (téléfilm)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (téléfilm)
Šíleně smutná princezna (1968)
Karol L. Zachar
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Rok na dedine (1967) (téléfilm)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Balada o Vojtovej Marine (1964) (téléfilm)
Jozef Kováč
Meilleurs films :
Južná pošta (1987)
Výšiny (1968) (téléfilm)
Najatý klaun (1980) (téléfilm)
Ladislav Chudík
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Polnočná omša (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Štefan Figura
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (téléfilm)
Na skle maľované (1980) (téléfilm)
L'Abeille millénaire (1983)
Martin Ťapák
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Ikarie XB1 (1963)
Vlčie diery (1948)
Rudolf Deyl ml.
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Jo limonade (1964)
Le Brave Soldat Svejk (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (téléfilm)
Vladimír Salač
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Cesta do hlubin študákovy duše (1939)
Charleyova teta (1969) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Škola základ života (1938)
Vlado Durdík st.
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (téléfilm)
Červené víno (1976) (téléfilm)
Hernani (1967) (téléfilm)
Jozef Šándor
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Balada o siedmich obesených (1968) (téléfilm)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (téléfilm)
Hernani (1967) (téléfilm)