Réalisation:
Jiří KrejčíkScénario:
Vladimír TůmaPhotographie:
Julius VegrichtMusique:
Jiří ŠustActeurs·trices:
J. O. Martin, Jarmila Kurandová, Bohuš Záhorský, Rudolf Hrušínský, Jan Pivec, Andrej Bagar, Jaroslav Vojta, Antonín Holzinger, Vítězslav Boček (plus)Résumés(1)
The film reflects one of the painful parts of Czech history – the post-war resettlement of the borderlands. It centres around a group of people who move to an ostensibly pastoral village. The story is enriched with a criminal case which finally cements the whole community. The film has a distinct visual and acting authenticity. (Summer Film School)
(plus)Acteurs·trices
J. O. Martin
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
La Longue Route (1948)
Hrátky s čertem (1956)
Mort parmi les vivants (1946)
Jarmila Kurandová
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Monsieur principe supérieur (1960)
La Conscience (1948)
Barometr (1969) (téléfilm)
Bohuš Záhorský
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Rudolf Hrušínský
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Monsieur principe supérieur (1960)
The Elementary School (1991)
Cesta do hlubin študákovy duše (1939)
Jan Pivec
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (téléfilm)
Malér (1965) (téléfilm)
Lucerna (1967) (téléfilm)
Andrej Bagar
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Prend garde ! (1946)
Jánošík (1935)
Jaroslav Vojta
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (téléfilm)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (série)
Le Brave Soldat Svejk (1956)
Antonín Holzinger
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Nebe a dudy (1941)
La Conscience (1948)
Čapkovy povídky (1947)
Vítězslav Boček
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
La Grande Solution (1937)
Krakatit (1948)
Bon Voyage (1943)
Věra Kalendová
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Kulový blesk (1978)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (série)
Václav Kyzlink
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Les Aventures fantastiques (1958)
Le Brave Soldat Svejk (1956)
La Conscience (1948)
Světla Amortová
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
O věcech nadpřirozených (1958)
Morálka paní Dulské (1958)
Ošklivá slečna (1959)
Emil Bolek
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Tajemství krve (1953)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
Počestné paní pardubické (1944)
Karel Effa
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Amadeus (1984)
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Jo limonade (1964)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Charleyova teta (1969) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Byl jednou jeden král... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (téléfilm)
Dana Medřická
Tchécoslovaquie
Meilleurs films :
Kočičí hra (1982) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (série)
Půlpenny (1974) (téléfilm)
Rudolf Široký
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Monsieur principe supérieur (1960)
Čapkovy povídky (1947)
Uloupená hranice (1947)
Vladimír Hlavatý
Autriche-Hongrie
Meilleurs films :
Monsieur principe supérieur (1960)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (pièce de théâtre filmée)
Commando à Prague (1964)
Karel Žerovnický
Meilleurs films :
Ves v pohraničí (1948)
Jiří Vasmut
Meilleurs films :
Lidé na kře (1937)
Velbloud uchem jehly (1936)
Ves v pohraničí (1948)